Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 21 vs. Fall ITA Regionals @ San Antonio, Texas TBA
Sat. 22 vs. Fall ITA Regionals @ San Antonio, Texas TBA
Sun. 23 vs. Fall ITA Regionals @ San Antonio, Texas TBA
 
October
Fri. 5 at Howard Payne Final W, 6-3
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. UMHB-Baylor Invitational Tournament @ Belton, TX 10:00 AM
Fri. 22 East Tex. Baptist Final W, 9-0
Sat. 23 LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 2 Texas-Tyler Final L, 1-8
Sun. 3 at Texas Lutheran Final W, 7-2
Sat. 23 at Austin College Cancelled
  Tabor College Cancelled
Wed. 27 St. Catherine Final L, 0-9
Thu. 28 Lewis & Clark Final L, 0-9
Fri. 29 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 3-6
 
April
Thu. 4 Southeastern Oklahoma Cancelled
Sat. 6 at Schreiner Final L, 4-5
Sun. 7 vs. Centenary (La.) @ Dallas, Texas Final W, 8-1
Sat. 13 at Colorado College Final L, 3-6
  vs. Hastings @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final W, 7-2
Fri. 19 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 1-8
Sat. 27 vs. Colorado College @ San Antonio, TX Final W, 8-1
  at Trinity Final L, 1-8
 
September
Fri. 20 vs. ITA Regional Tournament @ Tyler, TX TBA
 
February
Wed. 12 Howard Payne Final W, 7-2
Fri. 21 at East Texas Baptist Final W, 9-0
Sat. 22 at Texas-Tyler Final L, 0-9
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Louisiana College @ Tyler, TX Cancelled
Sat. 22 at Centenary (La.) Final W, 7-2
  at LeTourneau Final W, 6-3
Mon. 24 St. Catherine Final L, 0-9
Sun. 30 at Austin College Final W, 5-4
 
April
Sat. 5 Texas Lutheran Final W, 6-3
Fri. 11 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 4-5
Sat. 12 Schreiner Final W, 5-4
  Texas A&M-Kingsville Final L, 1-7
Sun. 20 Colorado College Final W, 5-4
Fri. 25 vs. Centenary (La.) @ San Antonio Final W, 5-0
  Match 3 - SCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 26 Schreiner Final L, 2-5
  Match 5 - SCAC Semifinals
Sun. 27 Colorado College Final L, 1-5
  Match 9 - SCAC 3rd/4th Place
 
September
Fri. 19 vs. ITA Southwest Regional @ Tyler, Texas TBA
Sat. 20 vs. ITA Southwest Regional @ Tyler, Texas TBA
Sun. 21 vs. ITA Southwest Regional @ Tyler, Texas TBA
 
October
Sat. 4 at Doc Skogman Invitational TBA
 
February
Fri. 6 at Schreiner Tournament 8:00 AM
Sat. 7 at Schreiner Tournament 8:00 AM
Sat. 14 at Schreiner Final L, 4-5
  vs. Sul Ross State @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 7-2
Fri. 20 Howard Payne Final W, 9-0
Sat. 21 Southwest (N.M.) Final W, 7-2
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 7-2
 
March
Sat. 7 Austin College Final W, 6-3
Sun. 8 Texas-Dallas Cancelled
Fri. 27 at East Texas Baptist Final W, 6-3
Sat. 28 at LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
  at Texas-Tyler Final L, 1-8
Mon. 30 St. Catherine Final L, 2-7
 
April
Fri. 3 at Hardin-Simmons Final L, 2-7
  at McMurry Final L, 2-7
Wed. 8 Our Lady of the Lake Final W, 9-0
Fri. 10 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 11 Texas Lutheran Cancelled
Thu. 16 Colorado College Final L, 3-6
Sat. 18 vs. Texas A&M-Texarkana @ Sherman, Texas Final W, 9-0
  vs. Southwestern Christian @ Sherman, Texas Final W, 7-2
Fri. 24 vs. Texas Lutheran @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 1-5
  Match 1 - SCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 vs. TBA @ Georgetown, Texas TBA
  Bye - SCAC Consolation
  vs. Austin College @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 5-3
  Match 7 - SCAC 5th/6th Place
 
September
Fri. 18 ITA Southwest Regional 8:00 AM
  Georgetown, Texas
Sat. 19 ITA Southwest Regional 9:00 AM
  Georgetown, Texas
Sun. 20 ITA Southwest Regional 9:00 AM
  Georgetown, Texas
 
October
Fri. 2 at Doc Skogman Invitational 8:00 AM
  Seguin, Texas
Sat. 3 at Doc Skogman Invitational 8:00 AM
  Seguin, Texas
 
February
Sat. 6 St. Edward's Final L, 2-7
  Georgetown, Texas
Sat. 13 at Austin College Final W, 7-2
  Sherman, Texas
  at Texas-Dallas Final W, 9-0
  Richardson, Texas
Sat. 20 at LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
  Longview, Texas
  at #36 Texas-Tyler Final L, 4-5
  Tyler, Texas
Sat. 27 Sul Ross State Final W, 7-2
  Georgetown, Texas
  East Texas Baptist Final L, 4-5
  Georgetown, Texas
 
March
Sat. 5 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 5-4
  Georgetown, Texas
  #24 Trinity Final L, 0-9
  Georgetown, Texas
Tue. 8 Rhodes Final W, 8-1
  Georgetown, Texas
Thu. 10 Concordia Texas Postponed
  Georgetown, Texas
Mon. 14 at George Fox Final W, 7-2
  Tualatin, Ore.
Tue. 15 at Willamette Final W, 9-0
  Salem, Ore.
Wed. 16 at Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 6-3
  Forest Grove, Ore.
Wed. 23 Concordia Texas Final W, 9-0
  Georgetown, Texas
Tue. 29 at Howard Payne Final W, 9-0
  Brownwood, Texas
 
April
Sat. 2 Schreiner Final W, 8-1
  Georgetown, Texas
Wed. 6 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 9-0
  Belton, Texas
Sat. 9 Texas A&M-Texarkana Final W, 5-0
  Georgetown, Texas
  McMurry Final W, 9-0
  Georgetown, Texas
Thu. 14 Colorado College Final W, 6-3
  Georgetown, Texas
Sat. 16 vs. Belhaven @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Ozarks @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Centenary Final W, 9-0
  Shreveport, La.
Fri. 22 vs. Centenary (La.) % @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 5-0
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship / Match 3
Sat. 23 vs. Colorado College % @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 5-3
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship / Match 5
Sun. 24 vs. #24 Trinity % @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 1-5
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship / Championship Match
 
September
Fri. 9 vs. UT Tyler Invite @ Tyler, Texas 8:00 AM
Sat. 10 vs. UT Tyler Invite @ Tyler, Texas 8:00 AM
Fri. 23 vs. ITA Regional @ Abilene, Texas 8:00 AM
Sat. 24 vs. ITA Regional @ Abilene, Texas 8:00 AM
Sun. 25 vs. ITA Regional @ Abilene, Texas 8:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. St. Edward's @ Austin Tennis Academy Final L, 3-6
Sat. 4 Birmingham-Southern Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Schreiner Final W, 8-1
  vs. Sul Ross State @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 3 Howard Payne Final W, 9-0
Mon. 6 Swarthmore Final W, 7-2
Wed. 8 Concordia Texas Final W, 9-0
Fri. 10 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 9-0
Sun. 12 at Whittier Final W, 9-0
Mon. 13 at #40 Cal Lutheran Final W, 6-3
Tue. 14 at Occidental Final W, 9-0
Tue. 21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Final W, 7-2
Fri. 24 Texas-Tyler Final W, 8-1
Sun. 26 #25 Linfield Final W, 5-4
 
April
Sat. 1 at East Texas Baptist Final W, 6-3
  at LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
Fri. 7 Austin College Final W, 9-0
Sat. 8 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
  Texas Lutheran Final W, 9-0
Thu. 13 at McMurry Final W, 8-1
Fri. 14 at Hardin-Simmons Final W, 5-4
Fri. 21 at #16 Trinity Final L, 1-8
Sat. 29 vs. Colorado College % @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 5-0
  SCAC Championship | Semifinals
Sun. 30 at #16 Trinity % Final L, 0-5
  SCAC Championship | Finals
 
May
Thu. 25 vs. NCAA Championship % @ The Champions Tennis Club | Chattanooga, Tenn. 8:00 AM
  Singles Bracket
 
September
Fri. 15 SU Quad 11:00 AM
Sat. 16 SU Quad 9:00 AM
Fri. 22 vs. ITA Regional @ Tyler, Texas 8:00 AM
Sat. 23 vs. ITA Regional @ Tyler, Texas 8:00 AM
Sun. 24 vs. ITA Regional @ Tyler, Texas 9:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 12 vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. TBA
Fri. 13 vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. TBA
Sat. 14 vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. TBA
Sun. 15 vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. TBA
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. St. Edward's @ Austin Tennis Academy Final L, 1-8
Thu. 8 Sul Ross State Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 at LSU-Shreveport Cancelled
  at Texas-Tyler Cancelled
Fri. 16 UT-Permian Basin Final W, 9-0
Sat. 24 at Austin College * Cancelled
  vs. Millsaps @ Richardson, Texas Final W, 5-4
Tue. 27 Concordia (TX) Final W, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 2 #3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Final L, 1-8
Sat. 3 #35 Redlands Postponed
  RAINED OUT
Sun. 4 #34 East Texas Baptist Cancelled
Thu. 15 at Cal Lutheran Final W, 8-1
Fri. 16 vs. #9 Wesleyan @ Claremont, Calif. Final L, 0-9
  Hosted by Pomona-Pitzer
Sun. 18 vs. #2 Williams @ Los Angeles, Calif. Final L, 0-9
  Hosted by the University of Southern California
Thu. 22 at Howard Payne Final W, 9-0
Fri. 23 LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
Wed. 28 Colby Cancelled
Thu. 29 at Texas Lutheran Final W, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 7 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 9-0
  Schreiner Final W, 9-0
Sun. 8 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 9-0
Sat. 14 #19 Trinity Final L, 3-6
  McMurry Final W, 9-0
Sat. 21 Austin College Final W, 5-0
  Women's Tennis Semifinal - Air Force Academy
Sun. 22 at Trinity Final L, 0-5
  Women's Tennis Championship - Woodmoor
Thu. 26 vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, Calif. 8:00 AM
Fri. 27 vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, Calif. 8:00 AM
Sat. 28 vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, Calif. 8:00 AM
Sun. 29 vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, Calif. 8:00 AM
 
May
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA Championship @ Claremont, Calif. (Biszantz Family Tennis Center) TBA
  Singles - Mary Cardone
 
September
Fri. 7 vs. TJC/UTT Invite @ Tyler, Texas 9:00 AM
Sat. 8 vs. TJC/UTT Invite @ Tyler, Texas 9:00 AM
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Regional @ San Antonio, Texas 8:00 AM
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Regional @ San Antonio, Texas 8:00 AM
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Regional @ San Antonio, Texas 8:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. St. Edward's @ Austin Tennis Academy 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Lewis & Clark 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Concordia Texas 3:30 PM
Fri. 15 vs. George Fox @ Abilene, TX (Hardin Simmons) 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at McMurry 10:00 AM
  at Hardin-Simmons 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ San Antonio, TX (Trinity) 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Schreiner * 12:00 PM
  vs. Sul Ross State @ Kerrville, TX (Schreiner) 4:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Howard Payne 10:00 AM
  Texas-Dallas 2:30 PM
Sat. 9 Occidental TBA
Fri. 15 vs. Gustavus Adolphus @ Fredericksburg, VA 3:00 PM
  Blue-Grey Invitational
Sat. 16 at Mary Washington 2:00 PM
Sun. 17 vs. Bates @ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) 7:00 AM
  Blue-Grey Invitational
Wed. 27 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 4:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Trinity 4:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 4 Colorado College * 5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Austin College * 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Mary Hardin-Baylor 10:00 AM
  Texas Lutheran * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at LeTourneau 9:30 AM
  at East Texas Baptist 2:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. SCAC * @ Sherman, TX 9:00 AM
Sat. 20 vs. SCAC * @ Sherman, TX 9:00 AM
Sun. 21 vs. SCAC * @ Sherman, TX 9:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, CA TBA
Fri. 26 vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, CA TBA
Sat. 27 vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, CA TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event