Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Mon. 10 vs. John Bohmann Memorial @ Seguin, Texas 4th place after Round 2
  Hosted by Texas Lutheran University
Tue. 11 vs. John Bohmann Memorial @ Seguin, Texas 2nd place
  Hosted by Texas Lutheran University
Sun. 16 vs. Tunica National @ Tunica, Miss. 1st place after Round 1
  Hosted by Rhodes College
Mon. 17 vs. Tunica National @ Tunica, Miss. 1st place (Day 2 rainout)
  Hosted by Rhodes College
Mon. 24 vs. UMHB Fall Invitational @ Killeen, Texas 4th place (tied)
  Hosted by Mary Hardin-Baylor
Tue. 25 vs. UMHB Fall Invitational @ Killeen, Texas 3rd place
  Hosted by Mary Hardin-Baylor
 
October
Mon. 8 vs. Royal Lakes Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. 6th place (tied)
  Hosted by Oglethorpe
Tue. 9 vs. Royal Lakes Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. 11th place
  Hosted by Oglethorpe
Mon. 22 vs. Trinity Alamo Classic @ Spring Branch, Texas 4th place after Round 1
  Hosted by Trinity
Tue. 23 vs. Trinity Alamo Classic @ Spring Branch, Texas 2nd place
  Hosted by Trinity
 
March
Mon. 11 vs. TLU Invitational @ Blanco, Texas 2nd place
  Hosted by Texas Lutheran University
Tue. 12 vs. TLU Invitational @ Blanco, Texas 4th place
  Hosted by Texas Lutheran University
Sun. 24 vs. West Cup @ St. Mira Loma, Calif. 2nd place (tied)
  Hosted by LaVerne University
Mon. 25 vs. West Cup @ St. Mira Loma, Calif. 5th place
  Hosted by LaVerne University
Tue. 26 vs. West Cup @ St. Mira Loma, Calif. 7th place
  Hosted by LaVerne University
 
April
Mon. 8 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, Texas 3rd place
  Hosted by Southwestern University
Tue. 9 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, Texas 2nd place
  Hosted by Southwestern University
Sat. 20 vs. Southwestern @ Shreveport, La. Final
  SCAC Championships
Sun. 21 vs. Trinity @ Shreveport, La. Final L; 3-2
  SCAC Championships
 
May
Tue. 14 vs. NCAA Championship @ Destin, Fla. 9th place (tied)
  Hosted by Methodist
Wed. 15 vs. NCAA Championship @ Destin, Fla. 7th place
Thu. 16 vs. NCAA Championship @ Destin, Fla. 14th place
Fri. 17 vs. NCAA Championship @ Destin, Fla. 14th place
 
September
Mon. 9 at John Bohmann Memorial
  Blanco, TX (Vaaler Creek Golf Club)
Tue. 10 at John Bohmann Memorial 1st place
  Blanco, TX (Vaaler Creek Golf Club)
Sun. 15 at Tunica National
  Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National)
Mon. 16 at Tunica National 7th Place
  Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National)
Mon. 23 at UMHB Fall Invitational
  Sun City, Texas (Cowan Creek Golf Club)
Tue. 24 at UMHB Fall Invitational NR
  Sun City, Texas (Cowan Creek Golf Club)
Mon. 30 at Gordin Intercollegiate
  Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Country Club)
 
October
Tue. 1 at Gordin Intercollegiate 7th place 7th place
  Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Country Club)
Mon. 21 at Trinity Alamo Classic
  Spring Branch, Texas (River Crossing Golf Club)
Tue. 22 at Trinity Alamo Classic 4th place
  Spring Branch, Texas (River Crossing Golf Club)
 
February
Mon. 17 at Concordia Invitational
  Austin, Texas (Falconhead Golf Club)
Tue. 18 at Concordia Invitational Final
  Austin, Texas (Falconhead Golf Club)
 
March
Mon. 24 at West Cup
  San Diego, Calif. (Bear Creek Country Club)
Tue. 25 at West Cup 4th place
  San Diego, Calif. (Bear Creek Country Club)
Sat. 29 at University of Dallas Dual 1st place
  Georgetown, Texas (Berry Creek Country Club)
 
April
Mon. 7 at West Region Invitational Final 2nd place
  Georgetown, Texas (Berry Creek Country Club)
Tue. 8 at West Region Invitational Final 3rd place
  Georgetown, Texas (Berry Creek Country Club)
Mon. 21 at SCAC Championships 3rd place
  Boerne, Texas (Tapatio Springs Resort)
Tue. 22 at SCAC Championships 3rd place
  Boerne, Texas (Tapatio Springs Resort)
 
May
Tue. 13 at NCAA III Championships 12th place
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
Wed. 14 at NCAA III Championships 12th place
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
Thu. 15 at NCAA III Championships 12th place
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
Fri. 16 at NCAA III Championships 11th place
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
 
September
Mon. 8 at John Bohmann Memorial Invitational 1st place
  Seguin, Texas (Starcke Park)
Tue. 9 at John Bohmann Memorial Invitational 3rd Place
  Seguin, Texas (Starcke Park)
Sun. 14 at Rhodes Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
  Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National)
Mon. 15 at Rhodes Collegiate Classic 2nd Place
  Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National)
Mon. 22 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Invitational 5th place
  Georgetown, Texas (Cowan Creek)
Tue. 23 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Invitational 5th place
  Georgetown, Texas (Cowan Creek)
Mon. 29 at Gordin Collegiate Classic 7th Place
  Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Country Club)
Tue. 30 at Gordin Collegiate Classic 5th place - tied
  Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Country Club)
 
October
Mon. 6 at Royal Lakes/Oglethorpe Invitational 4th Place
  Flowery Branch, Ga. (Royal Lakes Golf Club)
Tue. 7 at Royal Lakes/Oglethorpe Invitational 2nd place
  Flowery Branch, Ga. (Royal Lakes Golf Club)
Mon. 27 at Abilene Intercollegiate t-3rd place
  Abilene, Texas (Diamondback Golf Club)
Tue. 28 at Abilene Intercollegiate 4th place
  Abilene, Texas (Diamondback Golf Club)
 
February
Mon. 16 at Linda Lowery Invitational 5th place
  Austin, Texas (Falconhead Golf Club)
Tue. 17 at Linda Lowery Invitational 2nd place
  Austin, Texas (Falconhead Golf Club)
 
March
Mon. 23 at West Cup 4th place
  Murreita, Calif. (LaVerne University)
Tue. 24 at West Cup 5th place
  Murreita, Calif. (LaVerne University)
 
April
Mon. 6 vs. West Region Invitational 4th place
  Georgetown, Texas (Berry Creek Country Club)
Tue. 7 vs. West Region Invitational 2nd place
  Georgetown, Texas (Berry Creek Country Club)
Mon. 20 at SCAC Championships 3rd place
  Blanco, Texas (Vaaler Creek Golf Club)
Tue. 21 at SCAC Championships 3rd place
  Blanco, Texas (Vaaler Creek Golf Club)
 
May
Tue. 12 at NCAA Division III Championships T-19
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
Wed. 13 at NCAA Division III Championships 22nd place
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
Thu. 14 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
Fri. 15 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
 
September
Mon. 14 vs. John Bohmann Invitational @ Seguin, Texas 4th place after Round 2
  Starcke Park Golf Course
Tue. 15 vs. John Bohmann Invitational @ Seguin, Texas 3rd place
  Starcke Park Golf Course
Sun. 20 vs. Rhodes College Men's Fall Collegiate Golf Classic @ Tunica, Miss. T - 1st place
  Tunica National Golf Resort
Mon. 21 vs. Rhodes College Men's Fall Collegiate Golf Classic @ Tunica, Miss. 2nd place
  Tunica National Golf Resort
 
October
Mon. 5 vs. UMHB Fall Intercollegiate Invitational @ Harker Heights, Texas
  Stonetree Golf Club
Tue. 6 vs. UMHB Fall Intercollegiate Invitational @ Harker Heights, Texas
  Stonetree Golf Club
Sun. 11 vs. Golfweek Fall Invitational @ Sandestin, Fla. T-15th place
  Raven Golf Club
Mon. 12 vs. Golfweek Fall Invitational @ Sandestin, Fla. T-10th place
  Raven Golf Club
Tue. 13 vs. Golfweek Fall Invitational @ Sandestin, Fla. 8th place
  Raven Golf Club
Mon. 26 vs. Abilene Intercollegiate @ Abilene, Texas 1st place after Round 1
  Diamondback Golf Club
Tue. 27 vs. Abilene Intercollegiate @ Abilene, Texas 2nd place
  Diamondback Golf Club
 
February
Mon. 29 vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout @ Kerrville, Texas 5th place
  Comanche Trace Golf Club
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout @ Kerrville, Texas 7th place
  Comanche Trace Golf Club
Fri. 18 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational @ Jekyll Island, Ga. T-19th
  Pine Lake Course
Sat. 19 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational @ Jekyll Island, Ga. 21st place
  Pine Lake Course
Sun. 20 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational @ Jekyll Island, Ga. 19th place
  Pine Lake Course
 
April
Mon. 4 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, Texas 3rd place
  Berry Creek Country Club
Tue. 5 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, Texas 2nd place
  Berry Creek Country Club
Mon. 18 vs. SCAC Championship @ Blanco, Texas
  Vaaler Creek Country Club
Tue. 19 vs. SCAC Championship @ Blanco, Texas 1st place
  Vaaler Creek Country Club
 
May
Tue. 10 vs. NCAA Championship @ Rochester, N.Y. 32nd place
  Mendon Golf Club & Midval Country Club
Wed. 11 vs. NCAA Championship @ Rochester, N.Y. 28th place
  Mendon Golf Club & Midval Country Club
 
September
Sun. 11 vs. Rhodes Collegiate @ Tunica, Miss. 14th/18
  Tunica National Golf Resort
Mon. 12 vs. Rhodes Collegiate @ Tunica, Miss. 16th/18
  Tunica National Golf Resort
 
October
Sun. 9 vs. Golfweek Invitational @ Sandestin, Fla. T-15/19
  Raven Golf Club
Mon. 10 vs. Golfweek Invitational @ Sandestin, Fla. 14th/19
  Raven Golf Club
Tue. 11 vs. Golfweek Invitational @ Sandestin, Fla. 13th/18
  Raven Golf Club
Mon. 17 vs. Alamo City Classic @ San Antonio, Texas 4th/6
  The Quarry Golf Club
Tue. 18 vs. Alamo City Classic @ San Antonio, Texas 4th/6
  The Quarry Golf Club
Mon. 24 vs. Abilene Intercollegiate @ Abilene, Texas 3rd/8
  Diamondback Golf Club
Tue. 25 vs. Abilene Intercollegiate @ Abilene, Texas 3rd/8
  Diamondback Golf Club
 
February
Mon. 27 vs. Linda Lowery Invitational @ Austin, Texas 3rd place
  Riverplace Country Club
Tue. 28 vs. Linda Lowery Invitational @ Austin, Texas 3rd place
  Riverplace Country Club
 
March
Fri. 17 vs. Jekyll Island Invitational @ Jekyll Island, Ga. 14th/29
  Pine Lakes Golf Club
Sat. 18 vs. Jekyll Island Invitational @ Jekyll Island, Ga. 15th/29
  Pine Lakes Golf Club
Sun. 19 vs. Jekyll Island Invitational @ Jekyll Island, Ga.
  Pine Lakes Golf Club
 
April
Mon. 3 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, Texas 2nd/8
  Berry Creek Golf Club
Tue. 4 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, Texas 2nd/8
  Berry Creek Golf Club
Mon. 24 vs. SCAC Championship @ Blanco, Texas
  Vaaler Creek Golf Club
Tue. 25 vs. SCAC Championship @ Blanco, Texas 1st/6
  Vaaler Creek Golf Club
 
September
Mon. 11 vs. John Bohmann Invitational @ Seguin, Texas 2nd
  Starcke Park Golf Course
Tue. 12 vs. John Bohmann Invitational @ Seguin, Texas 2nd
  Starcke Park Golf Course
Sun. 17 vs. Rhodes Collegiate Classic @ Tunica, Miss. 2nd
  Tunica National
Mon. 18 vs. Rhodes Collegiate Classic @ Tunica, Miss. 3rd
  Tunica National
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Royal Lakes Fall Invitational @ Flowery Branch, Ga. 4th
  Royal Lakes Golf Club
Sun. 8 vs. Royal Lakes Fall Invitational @ Flowery Branch, Ga. 11th
  Royal Lakes Golf Club
Mon. 23 vs. Abilene Intercollegiate @ Abilene, Texas 3rd
  Diamondback Golf Club
Tue. 24 vs. Abilene Intercollegiate @ Abilene, Texas 3rd
  Diamondback Golf Club
 
February
Mon. 26 vs. Linda Lowery Invitational @ Austin, Texas 3rd
  Riverplace Country Club
Tue. 27 vs. Linda Lowery Invitational @ Austin, Texas 3rd
  Riverplace Country Club
 
March
Mon. 5 vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout @ Kerrville, Texas 2nd
  Comanche Trace Golf Club
Tue. 6 vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout @ Kerrville, Texas 1st
  Comanche Trace Golf Club
Fri. 16 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate @ Jekyll Island, Ga. 3rd
  Pine Lakes Golf Course
Sat. 17 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate @ Jekyll Island, Ga.
  Pine Lakes Golf Course
Sun. 18 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate @ Jekyll Island, Ga.
  Pine Lakes Golf Course
 
April
Mon. 9 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, Texas 1st
  Berry Creek Country Club
Tue. 10 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, Texas 1st
  Berry Creek Country Club
Mon. 23 vs. SCAC Championships @ The Woodlands, Texas 1st
  Panther Trail Golf Course
Tue. 24 vs. SCAC Championships @ The Woodlands, Texas 1st
  Panther Trail Golf Course
 
May
Tue. 15 vs. NCAA DIII Championship @ Greensboro, N.C. 27th
  Grandover Resort
Wed. 16 vs. NCAA DIII Championship @ Greensboro, N.C. 26th
  Grandover Resort
 
September
Sun. 9 vs. John Bohmann Invitational @ Seguin, Texas 1st
  Starcke Park Golf Course
Mon. 10 vs. John Bohmann Invitational @ Seguin, Texas 1st
  Starcke Park Golf Course
Tue. 11 vs. John Bohmann Invitational @ Seguin, Texas 1st
  Starcke Park Golf Course
Fri. 21 vs. Rhodes Collegiate Classic @ Tunica, Miss. 5th
  Tunica National Golf Course
Sat. 22 vs. Rhodes Collegiate Classic @ Tunica, Miss. 5th
  Tunica National Golf Course
Sun. 23 vs. Rhodes Collegiate Classic @ Tunica, Miss. 5th
  Tunica National Golf Course
Mon. 24 vs. Rhodes Collegiate Classic @ Destin, Fla. 5th
  Tunica National Golf Course
 
October
Fri. 12 vs. Golfweek Invitational @ Destin, Fla. 3rd
  The Raven Golf Course
Sat. 13 vs. Golfweek Invitational @ Destin, Fla. 3rd
  The Raven Golf Course
Sun. 14 vs. Golfweek Invitational @ Destin, Fla. 3rd
  The Raven Golf Course
Mon. 15 vs. Golfweek Invitational @ Destin, Fla. 3rd
  The Raven Golf Course
Tue. 16 vs. Golfweek Invitational @ Destin, Fla. 3rd
  The Raven Golf Course
Sun. 21 vs. Abilene Invitational(HSU) @ Abilene, Texas 1st
  Diamondback Golf Course
Mon. 22 vs. Abilene Invitational(HSU) @ Abilene, Texas 1st
  Diamondback Golf Course
Tue. 23 vs. Abilene Invitational(HSU) @ Abilene, Texas 1st
  Diamondback Golf Course
 
February
Mon. 25 vs. Linda Lowery Invitational @ Austin, Texas 2nd
  River Place Golf Couse
Tue. 26 vs. Linda Lowery Invitational @ Austin, Texas 2nd
  River Place Golf Couse
 
March
Fri. 15 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate @ Jekyll Island, Georgia 9th
  Pine Lake Golf Course
Sat. 16 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate @ Jekyll Island, Georgia 9th
  Pine Lake Golf Course
Sun. 17 vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate @ Jekyll Island, Georgia 9th
  Pine Lake Golf Course
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, TX 1st
  Berry Creek Golf Course
Tue. 2 vs. West Region Invitational @ Georgetown, TX 1st
  Berry Creek Golf Course
Mon. 8 vs. ASC Preview @ Kerrville, TX 2nd
  Comanche Trace Golf Course
Mon. 22 vs. SCAC Championships * @ Blanco, Texas
  Vaaler Creek Golf Course
Tue. 23 vs. SCAC Championships * @ Blanco, Texas
  Vaaler Creek Golf Course
 
May
Tue. 14 vs. NCAA Championships # @ Nicholasville, Kent
  Keene Trace Golf Club
Wed. 15 vs. NCAA Championships # @ Nicholasville, Kent
  Keene Trace Golf Club
Thu. 16 vs. NCAA Championships # @ Nicholasville, Kent
  Keene Trace Golf Club
Fri. 17 vs. NCAA Championships # @ Nicholasville, Kent
  Keene Trace Golf Club
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event