Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

25
vs Linda Lowery Invitational
2nd

vs Linda Lowery Invitational
2nd
26
vs Linda Lowery Invitational
2nd

vs Linda Lowery Invitational
2nd
27
28
1
at Texas Lutheran
Final
L, 4-3

at Texas Lutheran
Final
L, 7-1
2



vs Texas Lutheran
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-1

vs Texas-Dallas
Postponed

vs Texas-Dallas
Postponed

vs Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 6-5
3
4
5
vs Texas-Dallas
Final - 12 innings
W, 5-4

6
7
8

vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
W, 8-1

9



at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-7


at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
W, 9-1
10
11

12
vs Concordia Texas
Final
W, 9-0

at Texas-Tyler
Final
W, 8-2
13
vs Transylvania
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
L, 4-0

vs Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Transylvania
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
W, 3-1

14
15
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
10th

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
9th

vs Bowdoin
@ Claremeont, CA
Final
L, 8-1

at Schreiner
Final - 10 innings
W, 11-6

vs Gustavus Adolphus
@ Fredericksburg, VA
Final
W, 7-2

vs Pomona-Pitzer/Swarthmore
@ Claremeont, CA
Final
W, 7-2

vs Birmingham-Southern
Final
L, 15-10

16
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
10th

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
9th

at Mary Washington
Final
W, 5-4

vs Skidmore
@ Claremeont, CA
Final
L, 6-3


17
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
10th

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
9th

vs Bates
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Final
W, 6-3

18
19
at Huston-Tillotson
Final
W, 4-3

at Texas-Dallas
Final
L, 9-6


at Huston-Tillotson
Final
W, 9-6
20
vs Concordia Texas
Final
W, 3-2

vs Concordia Texas
Final
W, 4-2
21
vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Tyler, Texas
Final
L, 15-6

vs North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 17-9
22
vs Austin College
Final
W, 13-9

vs Austin College
Final
W, 5-4
23
vs Austin College
Final - 8 innings
W, 14-3

vs Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 3-2

vs Hardin-Simmons
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-2
24
25
26

at Hardin-Simmons
6:00 PM
27
vs Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5:00 PM

vs Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5:00 PM
28
29
vs Colorado St.-Pueblo
@ Denver, Colo. (JWU)
12:00 PM

at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM

at Trinity
4:00 PM

at Trinity
6:30 PM
30
at Centenary (La.)
1:00 PM

at East Texas Baptist
1:00 PM

at JWU (Denver)
2:00 PM

at Centenary (La.)
3:00 PM

at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
31
at Centenary (La.)
12:00 PM

at Centenary (La.)
2:00 PM
1
vs West Region Invitational

vs West Region Invitational
2
vs West Region Invitational

vs West Region Invitational

vs Howard Payne
6:00 PM
3
4
vs Colorado College
5:00 PM

vs Colorado College
5:00 PM
5
vs Austin College
5:00 PM

vs Austin College
5:00 PM

vs Trinity
5:00 PM

vs Trinity
7:00 PM

at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
6
vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
10:00 AM

vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
10:00 AM


vs Trinity
1:00 PM

at Texas Lutheran
2:00 PM

vs Trinity
3:00 PM

vs Texas Lutheran
4:00 PM

vs Texas Lutheran
4:00 PM

at Texas Lutheran
4:30 PM