Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Colorado College
Final
L, 77-67

vs St. Edward's
@ Austin Tennis Academy
6:00 PM

vs St. Edward's
@ Austin Tennis Academy
6:00 PM

at Colorado College
Final
L, 88-78
2
at JWU (Denver)
Final
W, 60-46

at JWU (Denver)
Final
L, 97-95
3
Pacific Lutheran
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6

Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 8-5
4
5
at Schreiner
Final
W, 61-57

at Schreiner
Final
L, 79-77
6
7
8
Hardin-Simmons
Postponed

Hardin-Simmons
Postponed
9
McMurry
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Huntingdon
Final
W, 20-11

McMurry
Final
W, 7-6

at Concordia Texas
Postponed

at Trinity
Final
L, 73-64

at Trinity
Final
W, 92-76
10
vs Huntingdon
@ Dallas, Texas
Final
W, 23-5
11
12
at Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 66-62

at Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 93-83
13
vs SCAC Championship
TBA

vs SCAC Championship
TBA
14
vs SCAC Championship
TBA

vs SCAC Championship
TBA
15
vs SCAC Championship
TBA

vs SCAC Championship
TBA

vs George Fox
@ Abilene, TX (Hardin Simmons)
Final
W, 9-0

Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 72-54

at Birmingham-Southern
Final
L, 13-12

at Sul Ross State
Final
W, 7-3

Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 72-61
16
vs SCAC Championship
TBA

vs SCAC Championship
TBA

at McMurry
Final
W, 9-0

vs McMurry
@ Abilene, Texas
Final
W, 8-1

at Our Lady of the Lake
Final
W, 2-0

at Our Lady of the Lake
Final
W, 4-0

at Sul Ross State
Final - 10 innings
L, 10-9

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 9-0

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 7-2

Austin College
Final
W, 50-46

Austin College
Final
W, 80-77
17
vs Claud Jacobs Collegiate
T-3rd

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 22-14

at Hendrix
Final
W, 16-7

at Sul Ross State
Final
W, 12-3
18
vs Claud Jacobs Collegiate
T-3rd
19
20
21
22
vs Colorado College
@ Seguin, Texas
12:00 PM

Concordia Texas
2:00 PM

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ San Antonio, TX (Trinity)
2:30 PM
23
at Schreiner
11:00 AM

at Schreiner
12:00 PM

vs Hendrix
@ Georgetown, TX
12:00 PM

vs Sul Ross State
@ Kerrville, TX (Schreiner)
3:30 PM

vs Sul Ross State
@ Kerrville, TX (Schreiner)
4:30 PM

vs TBA
@ Seguin, Texas
5:00 PM

McMurry
6:00 PM
24
McMurry
1:00 PM

McMurry
4:00 PM
25
vs Linda Lowery Invitational

vs Linda Lowery Invitational
26
vs Linda Lowery Invitational

vs Linda Lowery Invitational

Mary Hardin-Baylor
4:00 PM

Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 PM
27
vs Augustana (IL)
@ Georgetown, TX
6:00 PM
28
1
at Texas Lutheran
4:00 PM

at Texas Lutheran
6:00 PM
2
Howard Payne
10:00 AM

Howard Payne
10:00 AM

at Dallas
1:00 PM

Texas Lutheran
1:00 PM

Texas-Dallas
2:30 PM

Texas-Dallas
2:30 PM

Texas Lutheran
3:00 PM