Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31


at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 3-0

vs Occidental
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Southwestern Opener
8:00 AM

vs Southwestern Opener
9:00 AM

vs Carthage
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 3-0

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 3-0


vs Concordia Texas
@ Belton, Texas
Final
W, 4-2
2
vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
6
7
vs TJC/UTT Invite
@ Tyler, Texas
9:00 AM

vs TJC/UTT Invite
@ Tyler, Texas
9:00 AM

vs Concordia Texas
Final
W, 2-1

vs Texas-Tyler
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
8
vs Our Lady of the Lake Collegiate Invitational
8:00 AM

vs Our Lady of the Lake Collegiate Invitational
9:00 AM

vs TJC/UTT Invite
@ Tyler, Texas
9:00 AM

vs TJC/UTT Invite
@ Tyler, Texas
9:00 AM

vs Huston-Tillotson
Postponed

9
vs John Bohmann Invitational
1st

vs Howard Payne
Cancelled

vs Hardin-Simmons
Cancelled
10
vs John Bohmann Invitational
1st
11
vs John Bohmann Invitational
1st

12
13
14


at JWU (Denver)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
W, 3-2
15
vs Rhodes Invitational
8:00 AM

vs Rockwind Invitational
4th

vs Rhodes Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Trinity
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
L, 3-0

at East Texas Baptist
Final
L, 51-21
16
vs Rockwind Invitational
4th

at Colorado College
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs Huston-Tillotson
Final
W, 2-0
17
vs Rockwind Invitational
4th
18
at Concordia Texas
Final
W, 3-2

at Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 1-0
19
20
21
vs Rhodes Collegiate Classic
5th

vs ITA Regional
@ San Antonio, Texas
8:00 AM

vs Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 1-0

vs Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 4-0
22
vs Rhodes Collegiate Classic
5th

vs ITA Regional
@ San Antonio, Texas
8:00 AM



vs Louisiana College
Final
L, 21-19
23
vs DIII National Preview
18th

vs Rhodes Collegiate Classic
5th

vs ITA Regional
@ San Antonio, Texas
8:00 AM



24
vs DIII National Preview
18th

vs Rhodes Collegiate Classic
5th
25
vs DIII National Preview
18th

26
vs Our Lady of the Lake
Final
W, 3-2
27
28
vs ITA Regional
@ Abilene, Texas
8:00 AM

vs Texas Lutheran
Final - OT
L, 6-5

29
vs ITA Regional
@ Abilene, Texas
8:00 AM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 77-7
30
vs ITA Regional
@ Abilene, Texas
8:00 AM
1
2


3
4
5
at Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 1-0


6
vs University of Incarnate Word
8:00 AM
5th

vs University of Incarnate Word
9:00 AM