Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 02:41 PM
        SCAC Conference T&F Championships 2012 - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012        
                       Sponsored by Birmingham Southern                        
                          Birmingham Southern College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 12.13  2011        Erica Cook, Millsaps                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     6 Goode, Tiarra          Birmingham-S           12.15    R 12.10q -0.4  3 
  2   283 Svehla, Lindsay        Rhodes                 12.14      12.27q -0.2  1 
  3     7 Hardy, Cierra          Birmingham-S           12.47      12.61q -2.1  2 
  4   273 Mullen, Mary Kate      Rhodes                 12.48      12.62q -0.4  3 
  5   242 Rogers, Ky'Laine       Oglethorpe             12.38      12.90q -2.1  2 
  6   179 Johnson, Tiatjah       Hendrix                12.67      12.98q -0.2  1 
  7   366 Stewart, Mary Kate     Trinity (Tex           12.99      13.25q -0.4  3 
  8   183 O'Shaughnessy, Bri     Hendrix                13.77      13.33q -0.2  1 
  9    54 Bacorn, Vanessa        Centre                 13.03      13.40  -2.1  2 
 10    70 Lenz, Kelli            Centre                 13.44      13.43  -2.1  2 
 11   240 Jenkins, Kyana         Oglethorpe             13.67      13.44  -0.4  3 
 12   342 Breshears, Sara        Trinity (Tex           13.92      14.20  -0.2  1 
 13   244 Taylor, Aniysa         Oglethorpe             14.10      14.23  -0.4  3 
 14    19 Roebuck, Emily         Birmingham-S           14.38      14.69  -2.1  2 
 15   413 Presley, Anne          U. of the So           14.66      14.76  -2.1  2 
 16    78 Silver, Haley          Centre                 14.91      15.17  -0.4  3 
 17   271 Lunyong, Macie         Rhodes                 15.45      15.66  -0.2  1 
 --   368 Wilfred, Salome        Trinity (Tex           12.82         FS  -0.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 12.13  2011        Erica Cook, Millsaps                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1     6 Goode, Tiarra          Birmingham-S           12.10      11.95R  1.9  10   
  2   283 Svehla, Lindsay        Rhodes                 12.27      12.20   1.9   8   
  3     7 Hardy, Cierra          Birmingham-S           12.61      12.36   1.9   6   
  4   273 Mullen, Mary Kate      Rhodes                 12.62      12.49   1.9   5   
  5   242 Rogers, Ky'Laine       Oglethorpe             12.90      12.63   1.9   4   
  6   179 Johnson, Tiatjah       Hendrix                12.98      12.81   1.9   3   
  7   366 Stewart, Mary Kate     Trinity (Tex           13.25      13.00   1.9   2   
  8   183 O'Shaughnessy, Bri     Hendrix                13.33      13.48   1.9   1   
Preliminaries
  9    54 Bacorn, Vanessa        Centre                 13.40                  
 10    70 Lenz, Kelli            Centre                 13.43                  
 11   240 Jenkins, Kyana         Oglethorpe             13.44                  
 12   342 Breshears, Sara        Trinity (Tex           14.20                  
 13   244 Taylor, Aniysa         Oglethorpe             14.23                  
 14    19 Roebuck, Emily         Birmingham-S           14.69                  
 15   413 Presley, Anne          U. of the So           14.76                  
 16    78 Silver, Haley          Centre                 15.17                  
 17   271 Lunyong, Macie         Rhodes                 15.66                  
 --   368 Wilfred, Salome        Trinity (Tex             FS                   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 25.04  2009        Kristen Forbes, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1     6 Goode, Tiarra          Birmingham-S           25.13    R 24.23q  0.9  3 
  2   283 Svehla, Lindsay        Rhodes                 25.44      25.55q  0.4  1 
  3   242 Rogers, Ky'Laine       Oglethorpe             25.97      25.73q  0.9  3 
  4     7 Hardy, Cierra          Birmingham-S           26.31      25.74q  0.4  4 
  5   273 Mullen, Mary Kate      Rhodes                 25.58      25.90q  0.2  2 
  6    54 Bacorn, Vanessa        Centre                 26.43      26.18q  0.4  1 
  7   284 Temple, Chelsea        Rhodes                 25.21      26.28q  0.4  4 
  8   417 Spencer, Faith         U. of the So           26.89      26.39q  0.4  1 
  9   215 Wheeler, Michelle      Millsaps               26.52      26.45   0.2  2 
 10   183 O'Shaughnessy, Bri     Hendrix                27.23      26.66   0.9  3 
 11   368 Wilfred, Salome        Trinity (Tex           26.70      26.81   0.4  4 
 12   179 Johnson, Tiatjah       Hendrix                26.61      26.94   0.9  3 
 13   366 Stewart, Mary Kate     Trinity (Tex           27.12      27.46   0.2  2 
 14   240 Jenkins, Kyana         Oglethorpe             28.01      27.71   0.2  2 
 15    65 Fleming, Julie         Centre                 27.67      27.77   0.4  4 
 16    70 Lenz, Kelli            Centre                 27.97      27.85   0.4  1 
 17   404 Cooney, Jourdan        U. of the So           28.78      28.42   0.9  3 
 18   119 Hayden, Mollie         Colorado Col                      28.47   0.4  4 
 19   244 Taylor, Aniysa         Oglethorpe             29.67      29.20   0.4  1 
 20   342 Breshears, Sara        Trinity (Tex           29.54      29.50   0.4  4 
 21   419 Viljoen, Lena          U. of the So           30.80      29.91   0.4  4 
 22   413 Presley, Anne          U. of the So           30.38      30.00   0.9  3 
 23     4 Chisholm, Brittany     Birmingham-S           30.07      30.09   0.2  2 
 24   178 Henry, Adrie           Hendrix                31.36      30.26   0.4  1 
 25    78 Silver, Haley          Centre                 31.84      32.27   0.2  2 
 26   271 Lunyong, Macie         Rhodes                 33.77      33.96   0.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 25.04  2009        Kristen Forbes, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1     6 Goode, Tiarra          Birmingham-S           24.23      24.28   2.5  10   
  2     7 Hardy, Cierra          Birmingham-S           25.74      25.22   2.5   8   
  3   283 Svehla, Lindsay        Rhodes                 25.55      25.28   2.5   6   
  4   273 Mullen, Mary Kate      Rhodes                 25.90      25.55   2.5   5   
  5   284 Temple, Chelsea        Rhodes                 26.28      25.60   2.5   4   
  6   242 Rogers, Ky'Laine       Oglethorpe             25.73      26.09   2.5   3   
  7    54 Bacorn, Vanessa        Centre                 26.18      26.61   2.5   2   
  8   417 Spencer, Faith         U. of the So           26.39      26.70   2.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9   215 Wheeler, Michelle      Millsaps               26.45                  
 10   183 O'Shaughnessy, Bri     Hendrix                26.66                  
 11   368 Wilfred, Salome        Trinity (Tex           26.81                  
 12   179 Johnson, Tiatjah       Hendrix                26.94                  
 13   366 Stewart, Mary Kate     Trinity (Tex           27.46                  
 14   240 Jenkins, Kyana         Oglethorpe             27.71                  
 15    65 Fleming, Julie         Centre                 27.77                  
 16    70 Lenz, Kelli            Centre                 27.85                  
 17   404 Cooney, Jourdan        U. of the So           28.42                  
 18   119 Hayden, Mollie         Colorado Col           28.47                  
 19   244 Taylor, Aniysa         Oglethorpe             29.20                  
 20   342 Breshears, Sara        Trinity (Tex           29.50                  
 21   419 Viljoen, Lena          U. of the So           29.91                  
 22   413 Presley, Anne          U. of the So           30.00                  
 23     4 Chisholm, Brittany     Birmingham-S           30.09                  
 24   178 Henry, Adrie           Hendrix                30.26                  
 25    78 Silver, Haley          Centre                 32.27                  
 26   271 Lunyong, Macie         Rhodes                 33.96                  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 56.67  2007        Kristen Forbes, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   284 Temple, Chelsea        Rhodes                 57.86      58.31q  3 
  2   181 Krug, Elizabeth        Hendrix                59.50      58.89q  2 
  3   215 Wheeler, Michelle      Millsaps             1:00.24      59.36q  2 
  4   286 Yanckello, Sadie       Rhodes                            59.90q  2 
  5   417 Spencer, Faith         U. of the So         1:00.56    1:00.04q  3 
  6   258 Burnam, Jessica        Rhodes               1:00.54    1:00.21q  1 
  7   262 Halford, Hannah        Rhodes               1:02.10    1:00.70q  3 
  8    65 Fleming, Julie         Centre               1:00.91    1:00.70q  2 
  9   344 Callahan, Corey        Trinity (Tex         1:00.10    1:00.82   1 
 10   237 Foust, Raven           Oglethorpe           1:03.97    1:01.62   2 
 11    66 Grinstead, Emily       Centre               1:00.17    1:01.67   3 
 12   119 Hayden, Mollie         Colorado Col         1:04.07    1:03.49   1 
 13    54 Bacorn, Vanessa        Centre               1:01.82    1:06.62   1 
 14     4 Chisholm, Brittany     Birmingham-S         1:07.44    1:07.15   3 
 15    21 Sharman, Sarah         Birmingham-S         1:07.76    1:09.76   2 
 16   318 McLain, Cailey         Southwestern         1:12.84    1:10.79   1 
 17   316 Gonzalez, Maria        Southwestern                    1:11.06   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 56.67  2007        Kristen Forbes, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   284 Temple, Chelsea        Rhodes                 58.31      57.16   10   
  2   181 Krug, Elizabeth        Hendrix                58.89      57.38    8   
  3   286 Yanckello, Sadie       Rhodes                 59.90      58.13    6   
  4   215 Wheeler, Michelle      Millsaps               59.36      59.32    5   
  5   258 Burnam, Jessica        Rhodes               1:00.21      59.64    4   
  6   417 Spencer, Faith         U. of the So         1:00.04      59.87    3   
  7    65 Fleming, Julie         Centre               1:00.70    1:00.48    2   
  8   262 Halford, Hannah        Rhodes               1:00.70    1:01.26    1   
Preliminaries
  9   344 Callahan, Corey        Trinity (Tex         1:00.82             
 10   237 Foust, Raven           Oglethorpe           1:01.62             
 11    66 Grinstead, Emily       Centre               1:01.67             
 12   119 Hayden, Mollie         Colorado Col         1:03.49             
 13    54 Bacorn, Vanessa        Centre               1:06.62             
 14     4 Chisholm, Brittany     Birmingham-S         1:07.15             
 15    21 Sharman, Sarah         Birmingham-S         1:09.76             
 16   318 McLain, Cailey         Southwestern         1:10.79             
 17   316 Gonzalez, Maria        Southwestern         1:11.06             
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 2:14.51  2010        Lauren Reich, Depauw                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Thornton, Jessica      Birmingham-S         2:12.27    2:14.54   10   
  2   348 Hanson, Jordan         Trinity (Tex         2:21.66    2:18.51    8   
  3   315 Duarte, Lilly          Southwestern         2:21.53    2:19.44    6   
  4   285 Webster, Caroline      Rhodes               2:21.64    2:20.41    5   
  5   126 Steinsiek, Nikki       Colorado Col         2:26.26    2:20.81    4   
  6   127 Taylor, Annie          Colorado Col         2:27.44    2:22.07    3   
  7    63 Evans, Cheyenne        Centre               2:26.07    2:22.38    2   
  8    62 Ellis, Hannah          Centre               2:21.93    2:27.36    1   
  9   349 Hill, Nicola           Trinity (Tex         2:33.20    2:27.92  
 10   237 Foust, Raven           Oglethorpe           2:34.31    2:30.60  
 11   160 Myers, Clare           Dallas               2:35.80    2:32.15  
 12    18 Ports, Victoria        Birmingham-S         2:35.38    2:32.99  
 13   161 Slattery, Colleen      Dallas               2:34.84    2:33.91  
 14   266 Jaffe, Katie           Rhodes               2:33.11    2:39.54  
 15     4 Chisholm, Brittany     Birmingham-S         2:43.68    2:45.07  
 16   406 Hargrove, Cate         U. of the So                    2:45.33  
 17   241 Nisar, Khadija         Oglethorpe           2:45.07    2:49.38  
 18   411 Mills, Sheldon         U. of the So         2:53.14    2:51.71  
 19   155 DeRoche, Michelle      Dallas               3:07.79    3:11.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 4:36.75  2000        Heather Stone, Sewanee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   352 Moreno, Vanessa        Trinity (Tex         4:48.00    4:47.26   10   
  2    24 Thornton, Jessica      Birmingham-S         4:43.15    4:51.43    8   
  3   353 Murphy, Maddie         Trinity (Tex         4:53.50    4:55.32    6   
  4   129 Wang, Mary             Colorado Col         4:55.71    4:57.93    5   
  5    75 Rehkamp, Bekah         Centre               4:53.69    4:59.22    4   
  6   120 Hopper, Betsie         Colorado Col         4:55.08    5:00.76    3   
  7   358 Pagano, Jessica        Trinity (Tex         5:11.53    5:02.96    2   
  8    62 Ellis, Hannah          Centre               4:54.43    5:04.22    1   
  9   125 Roumell, Nina          Colorado Col         5:12.29    5:04.35  
 10   259 Coulter, Claire        Rhodes               4:59.25    5:05.75  
 11   117 Febvre, Camille        Colorado Col         5:09.23    5:06.06  
 12   354 Needle, Jessica        Trinity (Tex         5:06.10    5:08.13  
 13   116 Caplan, Alex           Colorado Col         5:13.21    5:09.28  
 14    18 Ports, Victoria        Birmingham-S         5:15.20    5:11.48  
 15   317 Koinis, Kara           Southwestern         5:14.53    5:12.38  
 16   160 Myers, Clare           Dallas               5:23.36    5:12.70  
 17   212 Solomon, Melinda       Millsaps             5:12.74    5:13.56  
 18   276 Quirk, Hillary         Rhodes               5:08.19    5:14.35  
 19    74 Palmer, Cristin        Centre               5:20.59    5:15.04  
 20   161 Slattery, Colleen      Dallas               5:19.88    5:17.53  
 21   414 Roberts, Caroline      U. of the So         5:18.67    5:22.00  
 22   355 Newell, Jaclyn         Trinity (Tex         5:15.36    5:24.07  
 23   213 Thurber, Mikaela       Millsaps             5:36.55    5:37.44  
 24   323 Wooden, Laura          Southwestern         5:48.81    5:41.90  
 25   158 Hand, Katie            Dallas               5:39.76    5:50.52  
 26   241 Nisar, Khadija         Oglethorpe           5:38.96    5:52.36  
 27   155 DeRoche, Michelle      Dallas               6:40.01    6:29.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 17:32.14  2005        Eileen Schilling, Centre                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   352 Moreno, Vanessa        Trinity (Tex        18:04.37   18:28.24   10   
  2   353 Murphy, Maddie         Trinity (Tex        18:06.30   18:32.27    8   
  3   365 Steup, Rosemary        Trinity (Tex        18:18.60   18:32.40    6   
  4   123 Nadar, Devin           Colorado Col        18:21.70   18:33.46    5   
  5   282 Stephens, Taylor       Rhodes                         19:12.41    4   
  6   416 Smith, Willow          U. of the So        19:57.86   19:24.31    3   
  7   356 Obendorf, Michelle     Trinity (Tex        18:59.14   19:27.84    2   
  8    53 Akin, Emily            Centre              18:57.64   19:32.01    1   
  9   358 Pagano, Jessica        Trinity (Tex        18:52.78   19:49.46  
 10    75 Rehkamp, Bekah         Centre                         19:58.53  
 11   205 Humbert, Sara          Millsaps            20:08.84   20:11.79  
 12   203 Brown, Haley           Millsaps            19:19.35   20:13.09  
 13   128 Thompson, Rebecca      Colorado Col        20:05.32   20:34.06  
 14   159 Jones, Mary            Dallas              21:13.79   20:36.44  
 15   409 Martin, Cara           U. of the So        19:13.95   20:49.50  
 16    64 Evans, Kate            Centre              20:22.70   20:51.71  
 17   407 Harrison, Izzy         U. of the So        21:02.64   21:03.43  
 18   405 Dubin, Zoe             U. of the So        20:57.89   21:11.04  
 19   130 Whitnah, Charis        Colorado Col        21:24.72   21:39.91  
 20   415 Rock, Sarah            U. of the So        23:24.79   23:17.73  
 21   239 Hernould, Bianca       Oglethorpe          23:25.22   24:19.67  
 --   276 Quirk, Hillary         Rhodes              19:54.34        DNF  
 --   275 Olivarez, Becca        Rhodes                              DNF  
 --   259 Coulter, Claire        Rhodes              19:24.76        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 37:04.23  2009        Elizibeth Eder, Trinity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   353 Murphy, Maddie         Trinity (Tex        39:00.00   40:27.09   10   
  2   365 Steup, Rosemary        Trinity (Tex        38:56.11   40:27.12    8   
  3   282 Stephens, Taylor       Rhodes                         41:20.75    6   
  4   416 Smith, Willow          U. of the So                   41:43.31    5   
  5    53 Akin, Emily            Centre                         41:53.33    4   
  6   356 Obendorf, Michelle     Trinity (Tex                   42:03.76    3   
  7   275 Olivarez, Becca        Rhodes                         42:13.96    2   
  8   361 Primeau, Genevieve     Trinity (Tex        41:58.24   42:18.64    1   
  9   159 Jones, Mary            Dallas                         44:39.53  
 10   402 Block, Ashley          U. of the So                   45:10.87  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 14.48  2011        Kasey Jackson, Centre                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     6 Goode, Tiarra          Birmingham-S           14.16      14.50q -0.5  2 
  2    57 Campbell, Lilly        Centre                 15.49      15.44q  0.1  1 
  3   238 Galli, Katy            Oglethorpe             15.92      15.69q  0.1  1 
  4   320 Myers, Kelly           Southwestern           15.58      15.82q  0.1  1 
  5   257 Burgess, Taryn         Rhodes                 15.60      15.85q -0.5  2 
  6   286 Yanckello, Sadie       Rhodes                 15.76      15.90q -0.5  2 
  7   210 Perez, Jaleesa         Millsaps               16.52      16.55q  0.1  1 
  8    68 Hale, Stephanie        Centre                 17.02      17.69q -0.5  2 
  9   419 Viljoen, Lena          U. of the So           18.56      18.14  -0.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 14.48  2011        Kasey Jackson, Centre                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1     6 Goode, Tiarra          Birmingham-S           14.50      14.36R -0.8  10   
  2   238 Galli, Katy            Oglethorpe             15.69      15.44  -0.8   8   
  3    57 Campbell, Lilly        Centre                 15.44      15.54  -0.8   6   
  4   286 Yanckello, Sadie       Rhodes                 15.90      15.68  -0.8   5   
  5   257 Burgess, Taryn         Rhodes                 15.85      15.70  -0.8   4   
  6   320 Myers, Kelly           Southwestern           15.82      15.81  -0.8   3   
  7   210 Perez, Jaleesa         Millsaps               16.55      16.63  -0.8   2   
  8    68 Hale, Stephanie        Centre                 17.69      16.73  -0.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9   419 Viljoen, Lena          U. of the So           18.14                  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
============================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 1:01.85  2011        Molly Buck, Rhodes                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   257 Burgess, Taryn         Rhodes               1:05.31    1:03.38q  1 
  2   286 Yanckello, Sadie       Rhodes               1:03.02    1:04.53q  2 
  3   210 Perez, Jaleesa         Millsaps             1:07.61    1:07.61q  2 
  4   345 Dean, Jessie           Trinity (Tex         1:05.58    1:07.75q  2 
  5    57 Campbell, Lilly        Centre               1:07.87    1:07.77q  1 
  6   238 Galli, Katy            Oglethorpe           1:08.55    1:08.18q  2 
  7    66 Grinstead, Emily       Centre               1:07.18    1:09.20q  1 
  8    68 Hale, Stephanie        Centre               1:10.85    1:09.50q  1 
  9   344 Callahan, Corey        Trinity (Tex                    1:09.59   2 
 10    12 Jordan, Hallie         Birmingham-S         1:13.97    1:13.21   1 
 11   350 Jenks, Rebecca         Trinity (Tex         1:12.36    1:14.23   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 1:01.85  2011        Molly Buck, Rhodes                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   286 Yanckello, Sadie       Rhodes               1:04.53    1:02.84   10   
  2   257 Burgess, Taryn         Rhodes               1:03.38    1:03.25    8   
  3   210 Perez, Jaleesa         Millsaps             1:07.61    1:05.85    6   
  4    57 Campbell, Lilly        Centre               1:07.77    1:05.87    5   
  5   345 Dean, Jessie           Trinity (Tex         1:07.75    1:06.23    4   
  6   238 Galli, Katy            Oglethorpe           1:08.18    1:08.20    3   
  7    66 Grinstead, Emily       Centre               1:09.20    1:08.27    2   
  8    68 Hale, Stephanie        Centre               1:09.50    1:09.92    1   
Preliminaries
  9   344 Callahan, Corey        Trinity (Tex         1:09.59             
 10    12 Jordan, Hallie         Birmingham-S         1:13.21             
 11   350 Jenks, Rebecca         Trinity (Tex         1:14.23             
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 10:44.91  2009        Emily Loeffler, Trinity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    62 Ellis, Hannah          Centre              12:02.46   11:46.70   10   
  2   354 Needle, Jessica        Trinity (Tex        12:31.95   11:47.44    8   
  3   355 Newell, Jaclyn         Trinity (Tex        12:22.82   12:04.42    6   
  4   345 Dean, Jessie           Trinity (Tex        11:41.12   12:11.15    5   
  5   276 Quirk, Hillary         Rhodes              12:33.70   12:24.00    4   
  6    74 Palmer, Cristin        Centre              12:30.42   12:34.31    3   
  7   211 Sacks, Sara            Millsaps            12:30.71   12:35.63    2   
  8   313 Curran, Jillan         Southwestern        13:07.22   12:40.50    1   
  9   259 Coulter, Claire        Rhodes                         12:47.80  
 10   414 Roberts, Caroline      U. of the So        12:51.14   12:56.87  
 11    64 Evans, Kate            Centre              12:44.57   13:12.10  
 12   158 Hand, Katie            Dallas              13:42.56   13:39.28  
 13   175 Davenport, Stephan     Hendrix             13:19.68   13:53.13  
 14    12 Jordan, Hallie         Birmingham-S        13:40.88   14:11.26  
 15   239 Hernould, Bianca       Oglethorpe          14:13.68   15:00.14  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 47.90  2010        , Rhodes                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes  'A'                                         47.56      47.83R  10   
     1) 286 Yanckello, Sadie            2) 273 Mullen, Mary Kate          
     3) 284 Temple, Chelsea             4) 283 Svehla, Lindsay            
  2 Oglethorpe  'A'                                     50.42      50.53    8   
     1) 235 Blystone, Sherry            2) 240 Jenkins, Kyana             
     3) 237 Foust, Raven                4) 242 Rogers, Ky'Laine           
  3 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                 50.46      50.65    6   
     1) 366 Stewart, Mary Kate          2) 368 Wilfred, Salome            
     3) 344 Callahan, Corey             4) 364 Splawn, Lauren             
  4 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            52.96      51.07    5   
     1) 4 Chisholm, Brittany            2) 6 Goode, Tiarra                
     3) 18 Ports, Victoria              4) 7 Hardy, Cierra                
  5 Centre  'A'                                         50.85      51.65    4   
     1) 54 Bacorn, Vanessa              2) 66 Grinstead, Emily            
     3) 59 Dingle, Mackenzie            4) 70 Lenz, Kelli                 
  6 Hendrix  'A'                                        51.42      51.70    3   
     1) 178 Henry, Adrie                2) 181 Krug, Elizabeth            
     3) 179 Johnson, Tiatjah            4) 183 O'Shaughnessy, Bridget     
  7 U. of the South  'A'                                54.54      52.96    2   
     1) 404 Cooney, Jourdan             2) 419 Viljoen, Lena              
     3) 413 Presley, Anne               4) 417 Spencer, Faith             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 3:57.03  2003        , Rhodes                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhodes  'A'                                       3:49.94    3:57.51   2  10   
     1) 286 Yanckello, Sadie            2) 258 Burnam, Jessica            
     3) 268 Lee, Megan                  4) 284 Temple, Chelsea            
  2 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                          4:13.77    4:06.84   2   8   
     1) 6 Goode, Tiarra                 2) 24 Thornton, Jessica           
     3) 21 Sharman, Sarah               4) 7 Hardy, Cierra                
  3 Centre  'A'                                       4:04.69    4:07.99   2   6   
     1) 66 Grinstead, Emily             2) 65 Fleming, Julie              
     3) 57 Campbell, Lilly              4) 54 Bacorn, Vanessa             
  4 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                               4:08.03    4:08.58   2   5   
     1) 348 Hanson, Jordan              2) 368 Wilfred, Salome            
     3) 345 Dean, Jessie                4) 344 Callahan, Corey            
  5 Colorado College  'A'                             4:26.58    4:14.39   2   4   
     1) 119 Hayden, Mollie              2) 129 Wang, Mary                 
     3) 127 Taylor, Annie               4) 126 Steinsiek, Nikki           
  6 Oglethorpe  'A'                                   4:25.31    4:17.02   2   3   
     1) 242 Rogers, Ky'Laine            2) 235 Blystone, Sherry           
     3) 238 Galli, Katy                 4) 237 Foust, Raven               
  7 Southwestern (Tex.)  'A'                          4:22.81    4:19.02   2   2   
     1) 320 Myers, Kelly                2) 317 Koinis, Kara               
     3) 322 Sheffer, Cara               4) 315 Duarte, Lilly              
  8 Millsaps  'A'                                     4:27.23    4:19.37   1   1   
     1) 210 Perez, Jaleesa              2) 212 Solomon, Melinda           
     3) 211 Sacks, Sara                 4) 215 Wheeler, Michelle          
  9 U. of the South  'A'                              4:37.02    4:20.77   1 
     1) 420 Warm, Sally                 2) 404 Cooney, Jourdan            
     3) 414 Roberts, Caroline           4) 417 Spencer, Faith             
 10 Dallas  'A'                                       4:47.31    4:43.29   1 
     1) 160 Myers, Clare                2) 161 Slattery, Colleen          
     3) 158 Hand, Katie                 4) 159 Jones, Mary                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 1.67m  2004        Christyn Schumann, Trinity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1     2 Bromirski, Elizabe     Birmingham-S           1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2    16 Moore, Shelby          Birmingham-S           1.59m      1.57m    5-01.75   8   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   280 Scott, Morgan          Rhodes                 1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75   6   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   420 Warm, Sally            U. of the So           1.68m      1.57m    5-01.75   5   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   346 Edwards, Elana         Trinity (Tex           1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75   4   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   183 O'Shaughnessy, Bri     Hendrix                1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75   3   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O  XXP  PPX 
  7   242 Rogers, Ky'Laine       Oglethorpe             1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75   2   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  8   237 Foust, Raven           Oglethorpe             1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75   0.50
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  8    21 Sharman, Sarah         Birmingham-S           1.43m      1.47m    4-09.75   0.50
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   360 Pickett, Sarah         Trinity (Tex           1.48m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11    68 Hale, Stephanie        Centre                 1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11   278 Rockett, Liz           Rhodes                            1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   257 Burgess, Taryn         Rhodes                 1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   322 Sheffer, Cara          Southwestern                      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 15   161 Slattery, Colleen      Dallas                 1.55m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 3.46m  2009        Kim Tryon, Rhodes                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   181 Krug, Elizabeth        Hendrix                3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   363 Shiraki, Emily         Trinity (Tex           3.07m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   347 Gloor, Taylor          Trinity (Tex           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4   408 Jones, Arden           U. of the So           2.61m      2.45m    8-00.50   5   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5    57 Campbell, Lilly        Centre                 2.28m      2.45m    8-00.50   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   281 Scott, Shelby          Rhodes                            2.30m    7-06.50   3   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7   404 Cooney, Jourdan        U. of the So           2.43m      2.30m    7-06.50   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   270 Lowrance, Erin         Rhodes                            2.15m    7-00.50   1   
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 --    78 Silver, Haley          Centre                               NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 5.74m  2005        Jessica Anderson, Depauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   420 Warm, Sally            U. of the So           5.64m      5.50m   1.7  18-00.50  10   
     5.21m(0.9) 5.24m(1.6) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.50m(1.7) 5.37m(0.8)
  2   181 Krug, Elizabeth        Hendrix                5.10m      5.48m   1.6  17-11.75   8   
     5.04m(1.0) 5.27m(2.9) 5.10m(1.3) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.6) 5.48m(1.6)
  3   344 Callahan, Corey        Trinity (Tex           5.45m      5.42m   1.1  17-09.50   6   
     FOUL      5.15m(0.3) 5.29m(0.9) 5.08m(0.9) 5.42m(1.1) 5.11m(0.4)
  4   368 Wilfred, Salome        Trinity (Tex                      5.03m   2.0  16-06.00   5   
     4.77m(1.4) 4.84m(2.0) FOUL      4.97m(0.6) 5.03m(2.0) FOUL     
  5   268 Lee, Megan             Rhodes                            4.99m   1.4  16-04.50   4   
     4.61m(0.9) 4.40m(0.4) 4.88m(0.8) 4.72m(0.5) 4.99m(1.4) 4.83m(1.2)
  6     2 Bromirski, Elizabe     Birmingham-S           4.60m      4.95m   1.7  16-03.00   3   
     4.61m(1.1) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.5) 4.79m(0.9) 4.69m(-1.4) 4.95m(1.7)
  7   257 Burgess, Taryn         Rhodes                 5.00m      4.87m   1.1  15-11.75   2   
     4.51m(2.5) 4.11m(1.4) 4.87m(1.1) FOUL      4.50m(2.3) 4.78m(1.9)
  8    59 Dingle, Mackenzie      Centre                 4.87m      4.85m   1.7  15-11.00   1   
     4.68m(0.9) 4.69m(0.1) 4.60m(0.9) 4.74m(2.1) 4.85m(1.7) 4.79m(0.2)
  9   238 Galli, Katy            Oglethorpe             5.10m      4.81m   1.4  15-09.50 
     FOUL      4.70m(1.3) 4.81m(1.4) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.4) 4.75m(0.1)
 10   215 Wheeler, Michelle      Millsaps               4.83m      4.62m   1.3  15-02.00 
     4.62m(1.3) FOUL      4.55m(-0.3)         
 11   235 Blystone, Sherry       Oglethorpe             4.59m      4.56m   0.7  14-11.50 
     4.56m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 12   280 Scott, Morgan          Rhodes                            4.54m   1.6  14-10.75 
     4.43m(0.2) FOUL      4.54m(1.6)         
 13   284 Temple, Chelsea        Rhodes                 4.87m      4.50m  +0.0  14-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.50m(+0.0)         
 14   240 Jenkins, Kyana         Oglethorpe             4.49m      4.41m   1.0  14-05.75 
     4.41m(1.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0)         
 15   210 Perez, Jaleesa         Millsaps               4.77m      4.35m   1.0  14-03.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 4.14m(1.1) 4.35m(1.0)         
 16   346 Edwards, Elana         Trinity (Tex                      4.31m   0.7  14-01.75 
     4.31m(0.7) 4.15m(+0.0) 4.05m(+0.0)         
 17    19 Roebuck, Emily         Birmingham-S           4.50m      4.16m   1.5  13-07.75 
     4.16m(1.5) 4.00m(2.4) 4.01m(0.8)         
 18    23 Smith, Alaina          Birmingham-S           4.63m      4.15m   1.3  13-07.50 
     4.15m(1.3) 3.35m(1.8) 3.69m(0.2)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 11.51m  2007        Annie Bell, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   420 Warm, Sally            U. of the So          11.50m     11.37m   3.3  37-03.75  10   
     10.63m(+0.0) FOUL      11.27m(0.5) 11.37m(3.3) 11.14m(1.4) FOUL     
  2   268 Lee, Megan             Rhodes                10.23m     10.92m   1.7  35-10.00   8   
     FOUL      10.51m(+0.0) 10.92m(1.7) 10.60m(0.5) 10.12m(3.1) 10.51m(0.7)
  3   238 Galli, Katy            Oglethorpe            11.05m     10.91m   0.7  35-09.50   6   
     10.53m(2.0) 10.33m(0.1) 10.71m(0.8) 10.91m(0.7) 10.87m(+0.0) 10.69m(1.7)
  4    59 Dingle, Mackenzie      Centre                10.51m     10.82m  +0.0  35-06.00   5   
     10.19m(0.8) 10.63m(0.9) 10.56m(0.7) 10.49m(-0.1) 10.59m(0.3) 10.82m(+0.0)
  5   344 Callahan, Corey        Trinity (Tex                     10.73m   1.1  35-02.50   4   
     10.10m(1.6) 10.28m(0.1) 10.32m(0.6) FOUL      10.65m(1.5) 10.73m(1.1)
  6   181 Krug, Elizabeth        Hendrix                          10.62m  -0.2  34-10.25   3   
     10.02m(+0.0) 10.04m(0.3) 9.96m(1.3) 10.09m(-0.1) 10.45m(2.5) 10.62m(-0.2)
  7   346 Edwards, Elana         Trinity (Tex          10.27m     10.16m   0.7  33-04.00   2   
     9.62m(0.8) 10.16m(0.7) 9.73m(-1.9) 9.68m(-0.6) 10.15m(0.4) FOUL     
  8   280 Scott, Morgan          Rhodes                 9.89m     10.16m   1.1  33-04.00   1   
     FOUL      10.16m(1.1) 9.77m(+0.0) 9.92m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  9     2 Bromirski, Elizabe     Birmingham-S          10.05m      9.98m   1.0  32-09.00 
     9.81m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.82m(-0.4) 9.88m(1.4) 9.97m(-0.1) 9.98m(1.0)
 10    16 Moore, Shelby          Birmingham-S           9.91m      9.63m   1.2  31-07.25 
     FOUL      9.63m(1.2) FOUL                
 11    23 Smith, Alaina          Birmingham-S           9.95m      9.55m  -0.1  31-04.00 
     9.55m(-0.1) FOUL      9.36m(+0.0)           
 12   235 Blystone, Sherry       Oglethorpe             9.42m      9.22m   2.1  30-03.00 
     FOUL      9.22m(2.1) 8.90m(-0.3)           
 13   360 Pickett, Sarah         Trinity (Tex           9.13m      8.65m  +0.0  28-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.65m(+0.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 13.07m  1997        Kelly Jo Davis, Centre                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    73 Niehaus, Emily         Centre                12.99m     12.47m   40-11.00  10   
      12.47m  11.69m  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  12.12m
  2    56 Botts, Hillary         Centre                11.14m     11.72m   38-05.50   8   
      9.50m  10.99m  10.49m  11.72m  10.61m  10.83m
  3   204 Guice, Alexis          Millsaps              12.33m     11.64m   38-02.25   6   
      10.96m  11.41m  11.18m  11.45m  11.64m  11.07m
  4   208 Laird, Kasey           Millsaps              12.31m     11.53m   37-10.00   5   
      10.66m  FOUL  10.41m  11.53m  11.35m  FOUL
  5   263 Handelman, Amy         Rhodes                10.49m     10.77m   35-04.00   4   
      9.85m  9.87m  9.71m  10.77m  10.04m  9.15m
  6   357 Oelze, Kelsey          Trinity (Tex          10.69m     10.61m   34-09.75   3   
      10.29m  FOUL  10.34m  10.61m  10.23m  FOUL
  7   256 Baker, Autumn          Rhodes                11.12m     10.52m   34-06.25   2   
      9.99m  9.13m  10.31m  9.18m  10.52m  10.28m
  8    16 Moore, Shelby          Birmingham-S          10.23m     10.18m   33-04.75   1   
      10.18m  9.98m  FOUL  9.16m  FOUL  10.13m
  9   187 Wiggin, Lindsey        Hendrix               10.28m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      8.91m  9.73m  9.47m  9.18m  9.62m  9.34m
 10    25 Wheeler, Brittany      Birmingham-S           9.03m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.97m  9.06m         
 11   412 Nelson, Amy            U. of the So           8.30m      9.12m   29-11.25 
      7.80m  8.12m  9.12m         
 12   184 Pond, Elizabeth        Hendrix               10.48m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.06m         
 13   362 Roach, Stephanie       Trinity (Tex           9.10m      8.77m   28-09.25 
      FOUL  8.77m  8.69m         
 14   182 McGrady, Julie         Hendrix                8.91m      8.73m   28-07.75 
      8.73m  7.93m  8.36m         
 15   180 Koller, Jennifer       Hendrix                8.45m      8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  7.74m  8.28m         
 16    23 Smith, Alaina          Birmingham-S           8.24m      8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.38m  7.84m  8.04m         
 17   270 Lowrance, Erin         Rhodes                 9.28m      8.31m   27-03.25 
      8.29m  8.03m  8.31m           
 18   419 Viljoen, Lena          U. of the So           7.87m      7.91m   25-11.50 
      7.91m  7.85m  7.85m         
 19   363 Shiraki, Emily         Trinity (Tex           8.12m      7.84m   25-08.75 
      FOUL  7.71m  7.84m         
 20   121 Ivsin, Georgia         Colorado Col          10.65m      7.63m   25-00.50 
      7.63m  7.34m  7.24m         
 21   318 McLain, Cailey         Southwestern                      6.69m   21-11.50 
      FOUL  6.64m  6.69m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 39.72m  2002        Catherine Smith, Depauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   208 Laird, Kasey           Millsaps              39.60m     38.99m     127-11  10   
      30.36m  FOUL  33.25m  38.99m  38.38m  36.55m
  2    73 Niehaus, Emily         Centre                39.18m     34.95m     114-08   8   
      34.95m  33.68m  34.45m  34.92m  FOUL  29.61m
  3   209 Navarro, Sara          Millsaps              34.66m     34.69m     113-10   6   
      34.69m  FOUL  31.89m  30.56m  FOUL  32.63m
  4   204 Guice, Alexis          Millsaps              34.15m     34.23m     112-04   5   
      34.23m  FOUL  34.23m  FOUL  33.91m  FOUL
  5    16 Moore, Shelby          Birmingham-S          32.07m     34.23m     112-04   4   
      31.79m  32.56m  34.23m  30.42m  29.56m  29.03m
  6   412 Nelson, Amy            U. of the So          33.39m     33.95m     111-05   3   
      33.52m  31.91m  32.42m  29.37m  33.95m  33.36m
  7   277 Reinhart, Katie        Rhodes                35.30m     33.75m     110-09   2   
      33.55m  31.76m  31.67m  33.75m  31.20m  29.37m
  8    58 Crowell, Loran         Centre                32.45m     32.62m     107-00   1   
      32.62m  29.79m  30.81m  30.85m  30.00m  24.47m
  9   263 Handelman, Amy         Rhodes                31.88m     31.92m     104-09 
      31.92m  30.67m  28.13m  25.89m  30.49m  31.19m
 10   357 Oelze, Kelsey          Trinity (Tex          29.33m     31.47m     103-03 
      29.99m  31.47m  30.44m           
 11   206 Johnson, Jenna         Millsaps              31.25m     30.75m     100-11 
      FOUL  29.21m  30.75m           
 12   256 Baker, Autumn          Rhodes                29.28m     29.81m      97-10 
      FOUL  23.54m  29.81m           
 13    79 Vincent, Christina     Centre                30.06m     29.79m      97-09 
      27.49m  29.79m  27.84m           
 14   187 Wiggin, Lindsey        Hendrix               30.95m     29.73m      97-06 
      28.47m  29.73m  29.00m           
 15    56 Botts, Hillary         Centre                29.62m     28.43m      93-03 
      26.14m  28.43m  FOUL           
 16   362 Roach, Stephanie       Trinity (Tex          25.77m     27.54m      90-04 
      27.54m  24.64m  25.53m           
 17   236 Bondarenko, McKenn     Oglethorpe            21.23m     25.92m      85-00 
      22.34m  24.98m  25.92m           
 18    23 Smith, Alaina          Birmingham-S          24.75m     24.92m      81-09 
      24.89m  FOUL  24.92m           
 19   182 McGrady, Julie         Hendrix               26.88m     24.84m      81-06 
      24.84m  23.17m  23.69m           
 20    25 Wheeler, Brittany      Birmingham-S          23.97m     20.23m      66-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.23m           
 21   245 Weber, Elizabeth       Oglethorpe            15.80m     15.32m      50-03 
      13.77m  14.69m  15.32m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 52.65m  2010        Emily Niehaus, Centre                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    73 Niehaus, Emily         Centre                54.85m     54.00mR    177-02  10   
      54.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.56m  50.93m
  2    56 Botts, Hillary         Centre                43.19m     43.10m     141-05   8   
      FOUL  41.30m  40.10m  FOUL  43.10m  FOUL
  3   204 Guice, Alexis          Millsaps              39.52m     37.50m     123-00   6   
      FOUL  34.90m  37.50m  36.31m  37.29m  37.50m
  4   263 Handelman, Amy         Rhodes                39.39m     37.50m     123-00   5   
      37.50m  37.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   256 Baker, Autumn          Rhodes                33.01m     36.55m     119-11   4   
      36.55m  36.35m  35.75m  FOUL  33.83m  33.81m
  6   209 Navarro, Sara          Millsaps              33.74m     36.35m     119-03   3   
      29.90m  35.62m  35.95m  33.76m  36.35m  34.51m
  7   412 Nelson, Amy            U. of the So          39.33m     36.25m     118-11   2   
      FOUL  36.25m  FOUL  FOUL  34.08m  36.25m
  8   187 Wiggin, Lindsey        Hendrix               37.17m     36.19m     118-09   1   
      FOUL  35.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.19m
  9   277 Reinhart, Katie        Rhodes                37.80m     35.25m     115-08 
      32.50m  35.25m  29.40m  32.49m  35.05m  32.28m
 10    58 Crowell, Loran         Centre                37.34m     33.55m     110-01 
      FOUL  33.45m  33.55m           
 11   206 Johnson, Jenna         Millsaps              32.31m     32.95m     108-01 
      30.05m  32.95m  28.10m           
 12   182 McGrady, Julie         Hendrix               31.74m     31.75m     104-02 
      31.75m  31.17m  29.71m           
 13   208 Laird, Kasey           Millsaps              36.85m     29.15m      95-08 
      29.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   184 Pond, Elizabeth        Hendrix               34.23m     28.60m      93-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.60m           
 15   270 Lowrance, Erin         Rhodes                33.27m     27.24m      89-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.24m           
 16    79 Vincent, Christina     Centre                33.84m     26.90m      88-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.90m           
 17   180 Koller, Jennifer       Hendrix               20.94m     21.85m      71-08 
      21.85m  21.63m  21.26m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 41.63m  2006        Jane Johnson, Sewanee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    16 Moore, Shelby          Birmingham-S          38.59m     40.71m     133-07  10   
      37.32m  37.54m  37.79m  38.46m  39.73m  40.71m
  2    58 Crowell, Loran         Centre                36.31m     37.76m     123-11   8   
      35.72m  32.59m  ND  36.91m  37.26m  37.76m
  3   181 Krug, Elizabeth        Hendrix               35.62m     34.48m     113-01   6   
      32.07m  34.25m  32.40m  33.70m  33.27m  34.48m
  4    70 Lenz, Kelli            Centre                32.87m     32.81m     107-08   5   
      32.81m  29.10m  30.53m  29.06m  27.54m  28.49m
  5   236 Bondarenko, McKenn     Oglethorpe            23.09m     32.65m     107-01   4   
      31.58m  FOUL  28.01m  28.17m  32.65m  25.14m
  6   362 Roach, Stephanie       Trinity (Tex          30.74m     31.59m     103-08   3   
      31.59m  25.62m  27.13m  30.24m  ND  FOUL
  7   204 Guice, Alexis          Millsaps              32.99m     30.96m     101-07   2   
      ND  26.35m  27.77m  30.96m  27.40m  29.74m
  8   357 Oelze, Kelsey          Trinity (Tex          36.69m     30.40m      99-09   1   
      FOUL  28.42m  29.59m  FOUL  30.11m  30.40m
  9    73 Niehaus, Emily         Centre                           28.56m      93-08 
      28.56m  24.58m  23.38m  20.87m  ND  25.01m
 10   419 Viljoen, Lena          U. of the So          23.25m     26.47m      86-10 
      26.47m  25.35m  FOUL         
 11   268 Lee, Megan             Rhodes                30.74m     26.18m      85-11 
      26.18m  ND  ND           
 12    78 Silver, Haley          Centre                28.57m     25.73m      84-05 
      ND  ND  25.73m         
 13   235 Blystone, Sherry       Oglethorpe            26.90m     24.57m      80-07 
      24.57m  24.50m  FOUL         
 14     2 Bromirski, Elizabe     Birmingham-S          22.83m     22.22m      72-11 
      22.21m  22.22m  21.04m         
 15    56 Botts, Hillary         Centre                20.63m     18.99m      62-04 
      18.99m  ND  ND           
 16    25 Wheeler, Brittany      Birmingham-S          19.01m     18.29m      60-00 
      FOUL  18.29m  ND           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 10.75  2009        Chalankis Brown, Sewanee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   305 Stechler, Kevin        Rhodes                 10.95      11.12q -1.9  1 
  2   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               11.27      11.25q -1.0  3 
  3   306 Sutherland, Daniel     Rhodes                 11.41      11.33q  0.3  4 
  4   150 Schull, Matt           Colorado Col                      11.34q -1.0  3 
  5   196 Leding, Carlton        Hendrix                11.32      11.35q  0.3  4 
  6    52 Willis, Christian      Birmingham-S                      11.39q -0.4  2 
  7   102 Niemann, Marcus        Centre                 11.46      11.42q -0.4  2 
  8   302 Phillips, Jeremy       Rhodes                 11.42      11.43q -1.0  3 
  9    97 Hernandez, Cesar       Centre                            11.50   0.3  4 
 10   396 Sommers, Darian        Trinity (Tex           11.55      11.50  -0.4  2 
 11   108 Scotton, Monte         Centre                 11.61      11.51  -1.0  3 
 12   142 Green, Tyler           Colorado Col           11.69      11.60   0.3  4 
 13   324 Anglin, Zach           Southwestern           11.62      11.71   0.3  4 
 14   401 Wright, Jesse          Trinity (Tex           11.54      11.73  -1.9  1 
 15   198 Mosley, Cameron        Hendrix                11.83      11.89  -0.4  2 
 16   165 Ejiaga, Chibuzer       Dallas                 11.91      11.91  -1.9  1 
 17   385 Jackson, Michael       Trinity (Tex           11.70      11.98  -1.0  3 
 18   292 Cicci, Sam             Rhodes                 12.01      11.98  -1.9  1 
 19   340 Wu, Xi                 Southwestern           12.05      12.06  -0.4  2 
 20   327 Huiszoon, Ryan         Southwestern           12.08      12.08  -1.0  3 
 21   386 Kollie, Paulses        Trinity (Tex           12.32      12.25   0.3  4 
 22   430 Hosch, Spike           U. of the So           12.47      12.33  -1.9  1 
 23   295 Kelly, Paul            Rhodes                 12.34      12.38  -1.0  3 
 24   333 Quintero, Joseph       Southwestern           12.24      12.50   0.3  4 
 25   427 Edwards, Will          U. of the So           13.16      12.74  -1.9  1 
 26   438 Waterhouse, Robert     U. of the So           11.53      13.39  -1.9  1 
 --    45 Sebestyen, Kyle        Birmingham-S           12.39         FS  -0.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 10.75  2009        Chalankis Brown, Sewanee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   305 Stechler, Kevin        Rhodes                 11.12      11.05  -0.7  10   
  2   196 Leding, Carlton        Hendrix                11.35      11.33  -0.7   8    11.321
  3   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               11.25      11.33  -0.7   6    11.326
  4   150 Schull, Matt           Colorado Col           11.34      11.38  -0.7   5   
  5   306 Sutherland, Daniel     Rhodes                 11.33      11.42  -0.7   4   
  6   302 Phillips, Jeremy       Rhodes                 11.43      11.47  -0.7   3   
  7   102 Niemann, Marcus        Centre                 11.42      11.64  -0.7   2   
  8    52 Willis, Christian      Birmingham-S           11.39      12.02  -0.7   1   
Preliminaries
  9    97 Hernandez, Cesar       Centre                 11.50                  
 10   396 Sommers, Darian        Trinity (Tex           11.50                  
 11   108 Scotton, Monte         Centre                 11.51                  
 12   142 Green, Tyler           Colorado Col           11.60                  
 13   324 Anglin, Zach           Southwestern           11.71                  
 14   401 Wright, Jesse          Trinity (Tex           11.73                  
 15   198 Mosley, Cameron        Hendrix                11.89                  
 16   165 Ejiaga, Chibuzer       Dallas                 11.91                  
 17   385 Jackson, Michael       Trinity (Tex           11.98                  
 18   292 Cicci, Sam             Rhodes                 11.98                  
 19   340 Wu, Xi                 Southwestern           12.06                  
 20   327 Huiszoon, Ryan         Southwestern           12.08                  
 21   386 Kollie, Paulses        Trinity (Tex           12.25                  
 22   430 Hosch, Spike           U. of the So           12.33                  
 23   295 Kelly, Paul            Rhodes                 12.38                  
 24   333 Quintero, Joseph       Southwestern           12.50                  
 25   427 Edwards, Will          U. of the So           12.74                  
 26   438 Waterhouse, Robert     U. of the So           13.39                  
 --    45 Sebestyen, Kyle        Birmingham-S             FS                   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 21.69  2002        Sean Smith, Centre                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               22.83      22.38q  1.4  4  22.372
  2    27 Archer, Andrew         Birmingham-S           22.97      22.38q  1.4  4  22.375
  3   150 Schull, Matt           Colorado Col           22.84      22.39q  0.6  2 
  4   163 Barber, Matt           Dallas                 22.98      22.52q  0.6  2 
  5   305 Stechler, Kevin        Rhodes                 22.46      22.62q -1.2  1 
  6    97 Hernandez, Cesar       Centre                 22.85      22.68q -0.9  5 
  7   306 Sutherland, Daniel     Rhodes                 22.65      22.69q -0.8  3 
  8    33 Clack, Andy            Birmingham-S           23.08      22.83q -0.9  5 
  9    52 Willis, Christian      Birmingham-S                      22.94  -0.8  3 
 10   102 Niemann, Marcus        Centre                 23.32      22.95  -1.2  1 
 11   399 Warren, George         Trinity (Tex           23.50      22.97  -0.8  3 
 12   108 Scotton, Monte         Centre                 23.92      23.03   0.6  2 
 13   302 Phillips, Jeremy       Rhodes                 22.93      23.06  -1.2  1 
 14   196 Leding, Carlton        Hendrix                22.96      23.30  -0.8  3 
 15   389 McIntosh, Mike         Trinity (Tex           23.53      23.39   1.4  4 
 16   250 Foster, Brandon        Oglethorpe             24.30      23.50  -0.9  5 
 17   142 Green, Tyler           Colorado Col           23.58      23.68  -0.9  5 
 18   324 Anglin, Zach           Southwestern           23.83      23.72  -0.8  3 
 19   394 Rayeski, Matt          Trinity (Tex           23.69      23.74  -1.2  1 
 20   254 Mohammed, Luq          Oglethorpe             24.37      23.79   1.4  4 
 21   131 Boccard, Travis        Colorado Col           23.57      23.98   0.6  2 
 22   327 Huiszoon, Ryan         Southwestern           24.70      24.18  -0.9  5 
 23    45 Sebestyen, Kyle        Birmingham-S           24.99      24.34   1.4  4 
 24   426 DeLaney, Wilson        U. of the So           24.30      24.36  -1.2  1 
 25   432 Sidrys, Peter          U. of the So           24.70      24.65  -1.2  1 
 26   198 Mosley, Cameron        Hendrix                24.34      24.66  -0.8  3 
 27   145 Olson, James           Colorado Col                      24.78  -1.2  1 
 28   430 Hosch, Spike           U. of the So           25.42      24.82  -0.9  5 
 29   195 Kreitz, Paul           Hendrix                24.47      24.83   0.6  2 
 30   425 Davis, Collins         U. of the So           25.18      24.86   0.6  2 
 31   333 Quintero, Joseph       Southwestern           25.51      24.96  -1.2  1 
 32   295 Kelly, Paul            Rhodes                 24.98      25.05  -0.8  3 
 33   328 Kent, Brady            Southwestern           26.15      25.37   0.6  2 
 34   340 Wu, Xi                 Southwestern           25.98      25.64  -0.8  3 
 35   252 Johnson, Alexander     Oglethorpe             26.13      25.89   1.4  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 21.69  2002        Sean Smith, Centre                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    27 Archer, Andrew         Birmingham-S           22.38      22.40   0.9  10    22.393
  2   163 Barber, Matt           Dallas                 22.52      22.41   0.9   8    22.403
  3   305 Stechler, Kevin        Rhodes                 22.62      22.43   0.9   6    22.430
  4   150 Schull, Matt           Colorado Col           22.39      22.62   0.9   5   
  5   306 Sutherland, Daniel     Rhodes                 22.69      22.69   0.9   4   
  6    33 Clack, Andy            Birmingham-S           22.83      22.71   0.9   3   
  7    97 Hernandez, Cesar       Centre                 22.68      22.75   0.9   2   
 --   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               22.38         DQ   0.9  Ran out of lane
Preliminaries
  9    52 Willis, Christian      Birmingham-S           22.94                  
 10   102 Niemann, Marcus        Centre                 22.95                  
 11   399 Warren, George         Trinity (Tex           22.97                  
 12   108 Scotton, Monte         Centre                 23.03                  
 13   302 Phillips, Jeremy       Rhodes                 23.06                  
 14   196 Leding, Carlton        Hendrix                23.30                  
 15   389 McIntosh, Mike         Trinity (Tex           23.39                  
 16   250 Foster, Brandon        Oglethorpe             23.50                  
 17   142 Green, Tyler           Colorado Col           23.68                  
 18   324 Anglin, Zach           Southwestern           23.72                  
 19   394 Rayeski, Matt          Trinity (Tex           23.74                  
 20   254 Mohammed, Luq          Oglethorpe             23.79                  
 21   131 Boccard, Travis        Colorado Col           23.98                  
 22   327 Huiszoon, Ryan         Southwestern           24.18                  
 23    45 Sebestyen, Kyle        Birmingham-S           24.34                  
 24   426 DeLaney, Wilson        U. of the So           24.36                  
 25   432 Sidrys, Peter          U. of the So           24.65                  
 26   198 Mosley, Cameron        Hendrix                24.66                  
 27   145 Olson, James           Colorado Col           24.78                  
 28   430 Hosch, Spike           U. of the So           24.82                  
 29   195 Kreitz, Paul           Hendrix                24.83                  
 30   425 Davis, Collins         U. of the So           24.86                  
 31   333 Quintero, Joseph       Southwestern           24.96                  
 32   295 Kelly, Paul            Rhodes                 25.05                  
 33   328 Kent, Brady            Southwestern           25.37                  
 34   340 Wu, Xi                 Southwestern           25.64                  
 35   252 Johnson, Alexander     Oglethorpe             25.89                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 48.62  1999        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    52 Willis, Christian      Birmingham-S           50.03      50.19q  2 
  2    27 Archer, Andrew         Birmingham-S           49.83      50.40q  3 
  3   163 Barber, Matt           Dallas                 50.91      50.56q  2 
  4    33 Clack, Andy            Birmingham-S           50.21      50.66q  1 
  5   389 McIntosh, Mike         Trinity (Tex           51.17      51.22q  1 
  6    97 Hernandez, Cesar       Centre                 50.48      51.31q  3 
  7   369 Agrella, Austin        Trinity (Tex           52.21      51.60q  2 
  8   309 Walker, Charles        Rhodes                 51.36      51.86q  3 
  9   188 Breshears, Gabriel     Hendrix                53.13      53.20   2 
 10   250 Foster, Brandon        Oglethorpe             53.81      53.47   1 
 11   426 DeLaney, Wilson        U. of the So           54.29      53.59   1 
 12   254 Mohammed, Luq          Oglethorpe             54.15      53.65   2 
 13   202 Whicker, Keegan        Hendrix                53.08      53.77   3 
 14   145 Olson, James           Colorado Col           54.10      54.58   3 
 15   432 Sidrys, Peter          U. of the So           55.27      54.90   3 
 16   154 Williams, Eli          Colorado Col           55.69      55.05   1 
 17   374 Cohick, Connor         Trinity (Tex           55.44      56.99   2 
 18   425 Davis, Collins         U. of the So           55.80      57.30   3 
 19   252 Johnson, Alexander     Oglethorpe             56.90      57.86   2 
 20   434 Sutrisno, Indra        U. of the So         1:01.79    1:04.41   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 48.62  1999        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    52 Willis, Christian      Birmingham-S           50.19      49.91   10   
  2   163 Barber, Matt           Dallas                 50.56      50.07    8   
  3    27 Archer, Andrew         Birmingham-S           50.40      50.34    6   
  4    33 Clack, Andy            Birmingham-S           50.66      50.56    5   
  5    97 Hernandez, Cesar       Centre                 51.31      51.50    4   
  6   389 McIntosh, Mike         Trinity (Tex           51.22      51.52    3   
  7   369 Agrella, Austin        Trinity (Tex           51.60      51.61    2   
  8   309 Walker, Charles        Rhodes                 51.86    1:15.00    1   
Preliminaries
  9   188 Breshears, Gabriel     Hendrix                53.20             
 10   250 Foster, Brandon        Oglethorpe             53.47             
 11   426 DeLaney, Wilson        U. of the So           53.59             
 12   254 Mohammed, Luq          Oglethorpe             53.65             
 13   202 Whicker, Keegan        Hendrix                53.77             
 14   145 Olson, James           Colorado Col           54.58             
 15   432 Sidrys, Peter          U. of the So           54.90             
 16   154 Williams, Eli          Colorado Col           55.05             
 17   374 Cohick, Connor         Trinity (Tex           56.99             
 18   425 Davis, Collins         U. of the So           57.30             
 19   252 Johnson, Alexander     Oglethorpe             57.86             
 20   434 Sutrisno, Indra        U. of the So         1:04.41             
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 1:53.50  2011        Zach Brush, Trinity                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    51 Willett, Robert        Birmingham-S         1:52.26    1:56.31   10   
  2   308 Theriault, Jeremy      Rhodes               1:57.95    1:56.92    8   
  3   393 Plantz, Ian            Trinity (Tex         1:56.99    1:57.00    6   
  4   301 Nelsen, Evan           Rhodes               1:55.30    1:57.94    5   
  5    90 Campbell, Graham       Centre               1:57.50    1:59.00    4   
  6   326 Duarte, Lando          Southwestern         1:59.01    1:59.24    3   
  7   111 Thompson, Jesse        Centre               2:00.56    1:59.97    2   
  8   391 Patterson, Tyler       Trinity (Tex         1:59.79    2:00.15    1   
  9   339 Williams, Paden        Southwestern         1:59.21    2:01.46  
 10   173 Remmes, Will           Dallas               2:04.85    2:01.57  
 11   112 Troy, Will             Centre               2:00.82    2:01.75  
 12    30 Blumenthal, Trent      Birmingham-S         2:03.79    2:02.46  
 13   221 Hebeler, Travis        Millsaps             2:04.93    2:03.11  
 14   247 Caneega, Michael       Oglethorpe           2:08.61    2:03.44  
 15   436 Thornbury, Miller      U. of the So         2:06.92    2:03.90  
 16   310 Wolfe, Dan             Rhodes               2:08.76    2:06.69  
 17   384 Ish, Travis            Trinity (Tex         2:06.66    2:07.06  
 18   100 McCurdy, Matt          Centre               2:00.80    2:08.98  
 19   167 Heyer, Clinton         Dallas               2:03.22    2:09.07  
 20   433 Strickland, Geoffr     U. of the So         2:22.11    2:19.68  
 21   166 Hall, Jeremy           Dallas               2:35.02    2:38.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 3:54.71  2010        Chass Armstrong, Trinity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    51 Willett, Robert        Birmingham-S         3:57.52    3:52.52R  10   
  2   132 Brainerd, Jackson      Colorado Col         3:55.57    3:56.37    8   
  3   301 Nelsen, Evan           Rhodes               3:58.33    3:58.02    6   
  4   137 Edmonds, Chris         Colorado Col         3:57.05    3:58.44    5   
  5    90 Campbell, Graham       Centre               4:04.66    4:01.40    4   
  6   287 Beatty, Cody           Rhodes               3:58.49    4:03.46    3   
  7   423 Bond, Clay             U. of the So         4:11.44    4:05.27    2   
  8   431 Robb, Hudson           U. of the So         4:09.93    4:05.60    1   
  9   428 Gilmer, John           U. of the So                    4:06.43  
 10   380 Greene, Mark           Trinity (Tex         4:09.50    4:07.49  
 11   189 Cothren, Micah         Hendrix              4:08.29    4:10.74  
 12   339 Williams, Paden        Southwestern         4:08.56    4:11.43  
 13   310 Wolfe, Dan             Rhodes               4:13.09    4:12.45  
 14   436 Thornbury, Miller      U. of the So         4:28.75    4:13.77  
 15   153 Wilder, David          Colorado Col         4:18.63    4:16.09  
 16   139 Fergin, Kaleb          Colorado Col                    4:16.90  
 17    88 Burke, John            Centre                          4:20.08  
 18    30 Blumenthal, Trent      Birmingham-S         4:11.94    4:20.23  
 19    34 Clesi, Christian       Birmingham-S         4:30.52    4:20.55  
 20   167 Heyer, Clinton         Dallas               4:20.29    4:21.41  
 21   224 Lacombe, Patrick       Millsaps             4:24.13    4:21.85  
 22   138 English, Sam           Colorado Col         4:30.55    4:24.91  
 23   439 Wilcox, Tyler          U. of the So         4:28.30    4:31.35  
 24   104 Pack, Cody             Centre               4:33.91    4:31.63  
 25   191 Flores, Ryan           Hendrix              4:50.44    4:39.82  
 26   296 Kerby, Drew            Rhodes               4:40.49    4:49.69  
 27   166 Hall, Jeremy           Dallas               5:31.96    5:24.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 14:52.21  2005        Graham Wellman, Depauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   106 Polio, Willie          Centre              15:23.55   15:37.22   10   
  2   330 Martinez, Sam          Southwestern        15:40.16   15:44.33    8   
  3   376 Escobedo, Pancho       Trinity (Tex        15:18.87   15:45.90    6   
  4   287 Beatty, Cody           Rhodes              15:42.94   15:49.76    5   
  5   291 Brown, Noah            Rhodes              16:03.91   15:51.54    4   
  6    99 Kieffer, John          Centre              15:55.18   15:55.87    3   
  7   383 Hernandez, Gerardo     Trinity (Tex        16:12.60   15:59.35    2   
  8   140 Frank, Graham          Colorado Col        15:59.25   16:08.41    1   
  9   143 Hall, Nick             Colorado Col        15:27.72   16:11.03  
 10   107 Rieskamp, Josh         Centre              16:00.99   16:17.61  
 11   370 Amoruso, Connor        Trinity (Tex        16:26.14   16:30.27  
 12   431 Robb, Hudson           U. of the So        15:43.80   16:31.92  
 13   228 Parva, Ben             Millsaps            16:29.92   16:32.31  
 14   423 Bond, Clay             U. of the So        16:11.98   16:39.25  
 15    96 Gilbert, Matt          Centre              16:00.23   17:05.29  
 16   297 Mattson, Sam           Rhodes              16:32.51   17:05.44  
 17   133 Buck, Sean             Colorado Col        16:56.97   17:33.44  
 18   227 Napier, Will           Millsaps            17:17.07   17:41.47  
 19    42 Olsen, David           Birmingham-S        16:58.32   18:05.46  
 20   325 Davis, Philip          Southwestern        18:38.39   18:11.40  
 21   439 Wilcox, Tyler          U. of the So        17:26.03   18:14.35  
 22   231 Silas, Thomas          Millsaps            17:54.71   18:17.13  
 23   424 Cronin, Terry          U. of the So        18:16.81   18:21.11  
 24   169 Klem, Michael          Dallas                         22:17.53  
 --   341 Perdomo, Sal           Trinity (Tex        15:13.10        DNF  
 --   193 Haynie, Wes            Hendrix             15:49.99        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 32:08.73  2003        Brian McCarthy, Rhodes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   291 Brown, Noah            Rhodes              32:28.25   33:26.23   10   
  2    99 Kieffer, John          Centre                         33:38.37    8   
  3   383 Hernandez, Gerardo     Trinity (Tex        35:34.61   33:41.14    6   
  4   376 Escobedo, Pancho       Trinity (Tex        33:15.07   33:53.84    5   
  5   107 Rieskamp, Josh         Centre              33:30.71   33:57.00    4   
  6    83 Anastasio, Albert      Centre                         34:53.97    3   
  7    85 Beyerle, Eric          Centre              32:59.42   35:00.64    2   
  8   380 Greene, Mark           Trinity (Tex        34:17.14   35:23.73    1   
  9    42 Olsen, David           Birmingham-S                   36:09.35  
 10   148 Rice, Grant            Colorado Col                   36:17.26  
 11   227 Napier, Will           Millsaps                       37:10.03  
 12    48 Teed, Brian            Birmingham-S                   43:25.53  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 14.80  2009        Todd Wildman, Trinity                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   338 Tuttle, Daniel         Southwestern           14.95      15.45q -0.1  2 
  2   429 Hirakawa, Josh         U. of the So           15.50      15.82q -1.1  1 
  3   293 Grim, Lucas            Rhodes                 16.02      15.88q -1.1  1 
  4   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               15.46      16.04q -1.1  1 
  5   101 Niehaus, Nick          Centre                 15.50      16.13q -0.1  2 
  6    47 Swanson, Mitch         Birmingham-S           15.73      16.19q -0.1  2 
  7   201 Spriewald, David       Hendrix                16.18      16.32q -1.1  1 
  8    38 Mann, Cody             Birmingham-S           16.69      16.41q -1.1  1 
  9   378 Gill, Ryan             Trinity (Tex           16.66      16.54  -0.1  2 
 10   335 Sheppard, Alex         Southwestern           16.34      16.59  -0.1  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 14.80  2009        Todd Wildman, Trinity                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   338 Tuttle, Daniel         Southwestern           15.45      15.46  -0.6  10   
  2   101 Niehaus, Nick          Centre                 16.13      15.74  -0.6   8   
  3   429 Hirakawa, Josh         U. of the So           15.82      16.00  -0.6   6    15.998
  4   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               16.04      16.01  -0.6   5    16.004
  5   293 Grim, Lucas            Rhodes                 15.88      16.06  -0.6   4   
  6   201 Spriewald, David       Hendrix                16.32      16.28  -0.6   3   
  7    38 Mann, Cody             Birmingham-S           16.41      16.63  -0.6   2   
  8    47 Swanson, Mitch         Birmingham-S           16.19      19.19  -0.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9   378 Gill, Ryan             Trinity (Tex           16.54                  
 10   335 Sheppard, Alex         Southwestern           16.59                  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
============================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 52.36  2009        Todd Wildman, Trinity                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   101 Niehaus, Nick          Centre                 54.86      55.85q  2 
  2   338 Tuttle, Daniel         Southwestern           56.24      56.18q  2 
  3    47 Swanson, Mitch         Birmingham-S           56.03      56.81q  1 
  4   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               56.86      56.98q  1 
  5    44 Perry, Colin           Birmingham-S           59.08      57.75q  2 
  6   377 Fletcher, James        Trinity (Tex           59.79      59.23q  2 
  7   103 Orr, Michael           Centre                 59.75      59.99q  1 
  8   378 Gill, Ryan             Trinity (Tex                    1:00.60q  2 
  9   152 Taber, Ben             Colorado Col         1:01.56    1:01.27   1 
 10   165 Ejiaga, Chibuzer       Dallas               1:06.38    1:02.77   1 
 11    43 Patton, Joshua         Birmingham-S         1:05.78    1:06.15   2 
 12   105 Pearson, Daniel        Centre                          1:07.68   1 
 13   172 Priester, Jarred       Dallas               1:10.71    1:11.03   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 52.36  2009        Todd Wildman, Trinity                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    47 Swanson, Mitch         Birmingham-S           56.81      55.18   10   
  2   338 Tuttle, Daniel         Southwestern           56.18      55.83    8   
  3   101 Niehaus, Nick          Centre                 55.85      56.04    6   
  4   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               56.98      56.77    5   
  5    44 Perry, Colin           Birmingham-S           57.75      57.78    4   
  6   377 Fletcher, James        Trinity (Tex           59.23      58.67    3   
  7   103 Orr, Michael           Centre                 59.99      59.10    2   
  8   378 Gill, Ryan             Trinity (Tex         1:00.60      59.18    1   
Preliminaries
  9   152 Taber, Ben             Colorado Col         1:01.27             
 10   165 Ejiaga, Chibuzer       Dallas               1:02.77             
 11    43 Patton, Joshua         Birmingham-S         1:06.15             
 12   105 Pearson, Daniel        Centre               1:07.68             
 13   172 Priester, Jarred       Dallas               1:11.03             
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 9:15.30  2002        Simon Flory, Depauw                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Gerken, Max            Colorado Col         9:15.40    9:22.89   10   
  2   341 Perdomo, Sal           Trinity (Tex         9:31.46    9:29.91    8   
  3   106 Polio, Willie          Centre                          9:56.51    6   
  4   135 Dougan, Michael        Colorado Col        10:00.35   10:07.32    5   
  5   152 Taber, Ben             Colorado Col        10:09.31   10:08.89    4   
  6    88 Burke, John            Centre              10:33.27   10:09.12    3   
  7   199 Ramirez, Andres        Hendrix              9:56.86   10:11.51    2   
  8   370 Amoruso, Connor        Trinity (Tex        10:30.00   10:19.15    1   
  9   294 Grisham, Matt          Rhodes              10:10.04   10:31.73  
 10    96 Gilbert, Matt          Centre              10:07.37   10:32.97  
 11    34 Clesi, Christian       Birmingham-S        10:25.77   10:37.57  
 12   100 McCurdy, Matt          Centre              10:32.46   10:50.57  
 13   247 Caneega, Michael       Oglethorpe          10:54.88   10:51.04  
 14   149 Richmond, Will         Colorado Col        10:55.15   10:54.90  
 15   104 Pack, Cody             Centre              10:30.09   10:58.27  
 16   225 Martin, Sam            Millsaps            11:01.14   11:04.41  
 17   307 Tait, Andrew           Rhodes              11:34.77   11:04.47  
 18   439 Wilcox, Tyler          U. of the So        11:04.03   11:07.67  
 19   371 Anchondo, Carlos       Trinity (Tex        11:12.06   11:12.12  
 20   288 Beno, Andrew           Rhodes              11:29.62   11:36.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 41.84  2002        , Depauw                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhodes  'A'                                         42.88      43.20   2  10   
     1) 293 Grim, Lucas                 2) 306 Sutherland, Daniel         
     3) 302 Phillips, Jeremy            4) 305 Stechler, Kevin            
  2 Millsaps  'A'                                       44.97      44.20   2   8   
     1) 223 Keeton, Mitchell            2) 222 Johnson, Byron             
     3) 230 Reese, Maurice              4) 226 Moore, Jonathan            
  3 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                 44.23      44.33   2   6   
     1) 396 Sommers, Darian             2) 401 Wright, Jesse              
     3) 389 McIntosh, Mike              4) 385 Jackson, Michael           
  4 Colorado College  'A'                               44.66      44.42   2   5   
     1) 131 Boccard, Travis             2) 142 Green, Tyler               
     3) 145 Olson, James                4) 150 Schull, Matt               
  5 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            44.81      44.46   2   4   
     1) 47 Swanson, Mitch               2) 45 Sebestyen, Kyle             
     3) 33 Clack, Andy                  4) 27 Archer, Andrew              
  6 Centre  'A'                                         44.40      44.51   2   3   
     1) 102 Niemann, Marcus             2) 97 Hernandez, Cesar            
     3) 101 Niehaus, Nick               4) 108 Scotton, Monte             
  7 Southwestern (Tex.)  'A'                            46.34      44.95   1   2   
     1) 324 Anglin, Zach                2) 340 Wu, Xi                     
     3) 335 Sheppard, Alex              4) 327 Huiszoon, Ryan             
  8 U. of the South  'A'                                45.33      45.95   2   1   
     1) 426 DeLaney, Wilson             2) 429 Hirakawa, Josh             
     3) 432 Sidrys, Peter               4) 430 Hosch, Spike               
  9 Oglethorpe  'A'                                     46.04      46.82   1 
     1) 250 Foster, Brandon             2) 251 Haugabook, Kylon           
     3) 254 Mohammed, Luq               4) 246 bowman, jacob              
 -- Dallas  'A'                                         48.27         DQ   1  Zone 2 Late
     1) 165 Ejiaga, Chibuzer            2) 173 Remmes, Will               
     3) 169 Klem, Michael               4) 172 Priester, Jarred           
 -- Hendrix  'A'                                        44.91         DQ   2  Zone 2 Late
     1) 195 Kreitz, Paul                2) 198 Mosley, Cameron            
     3) 196 Leding, Carlton             4) 201 Spriewald, David           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 3:20.74  2001        , Trinity                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                          3:19.43    3:21.65   2  10   
     1) 47 Swanson, Mitch               2) 33 Clack, Andy                 
     3) 27 Archer, Andrew               4) 52 Willis, Christian           
  2 Centre  'A'                                       3:28.44    3:27.69   2   8   
     1) 97 Hernandez, Cesar             2) 102 Niemann, Marcus            
     3) 90 Campbell, Graham             4) 101 Niehaus, Nick              
  3 Southwestern (Tex.)  'A'                          3:27.79    3:29.17   2   6   
     1) 324 Anglin, Zach                2) 326 Duarte, Lando              
     3) 335 Sheppard, Alex              4) 338 Tuttle, Daniel             
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                       3:25.57    3:29.58   2   5   
     1) 302 Phillips, Jeremy            2) 308 Theriault, Jeremy          
     3) 306 Sutherland, Daniel          4) 301 Nelsen, Evan               
  5 Colorado College  'A'                             3:33.15    3:30.87   2   4   
     1) 137 Edmonds, Chris              2) 150 Schull, Matt               
     3) 131 Boccard, Travis             4) 145 Olson, James               
  6 Hendrix  'A'                                      3:42.15    3:33.64   1   3   
     1) 188 Breshears, Gabriel          2) 201 Spriewald, David           
     3) 202 Whicker, Keegan             4) 196 Leding, Carlton            
  7 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                               3:26.45    3:34.09   2   2   
     1) 378 Gill, Ryan                  2) 389 McIntosh, Mike             
     3) 399 Warren, George              4) 377 Fletcher, James            
  8 U. of the South  'A'                              3:39.74    3:37.49   1   1   
     1) 432 Sidrys, Peter               2) 425 Davis, Collins             
     3) 429 Hirakawa, Josh              4) 426 DeLaney, Wilson            
  9 Oglethorpe  'A'                                   3:39.36    3:38.29   1 
     1) 254 Mohammed, Luq               2) 252 Johnson, Alexander         
     3) 251 Haugabook, Kylon            4) 247 Caneega, Michael           
 10 Millsaps  'A'                                     3:37.75    3:39.04   2 
     1) 222 Johnson, Byron              2) 221 Hebeler, Travis            
     3) 224 Lacombe, Patrick            4) 225 Martin, Sam                
 -- Dallas  'A'                                       3:31.08        DNF   2 
     1) 163 Barber, Matt                2) 167 Heyer, Clinton             
     3) 173 Remmes, Will                4) 165 Ejiaga, Chibuzer           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 2.10m  1999        Tim Barkley, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    36 Lee, Caleb             Birmingham-S           1.85m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   399 Warren, George         Trinity (Tex           1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   378 Gill, Ryan             Trinity (Tex           1.89m      1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   150 Schull, Matt           Colorado Col           1.84m      1.78m    5-10.00   5   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   303 Piedrahita, Blake      Rhodes                 1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00   4   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6    38 Mann, Cody             Birmingham-S           1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    44 Perry, Colin           Birmingham-S           1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
  7   101 Niehaus, Nick          Centre                 1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   201 Spriewald, David       Hendrix                1.78m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 4.57m  2005        Ryan Schipper, Rose-Halman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    28 Ballard, Hank          Birmingham-S           4.40m      4.60mR  15-01.00  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   304 Rigney, James          Rhodes                 3.96m      4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   103 Orr, Michael           Centre                 4.15m      4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    29 Blakeney, Dalton       Birmingham-S           4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   4.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   337 Taylor, Cody           Southwestern           3.90m      4.10m   13-05.25   4.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    44 Perry, Colin           Birmingham-S           4.12m      4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   388 Martin, Kevin          Trinity (Tex           3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   293 Grim, Lucas            Rhodes                 3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   437 Walters, Thomas        U. of the So           3.65m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   387 Kozak, Joey            Trinity (Tex           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   246 bowman, jacob          Oglethorpe             2.70m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 7.11m  2005        Felix Felder, Depauw                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   302 Phillips, Jeremy       Rhodes                 6.35m      6.77m   1.9  22-02.50  10   
     6.27m(-0.1) 6.52m(0.8) 6.49m(0.1) 6.06m(0.8) 6.77m(1.9) FOUL     
  2    38 Mann, Cody             Birmingham-S           6.52m      6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00   8   
     6.73m(+0.0) 6.42m(0.4) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.31m(0.8) FOUL      6.59m(1.3)
  3   150 Schull, Matt           Colorado Col           6.72m      6.63m   0.2  21-09.00   6   
     6.47m(1.0) 6.36m(0.3) 6.63m(0.2)           
  4    97 Hernandez, Cesar       Centre                 6.54m      6.56m   0.2  21-06.25   5   
     6.48m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.1) 6.56m(0.2) 6.55m(0.4) 6.38m(1.4) 6.20m(+0.0)
  5    47 Swanson, Mitch         Birmingham-S           6.22m      6.31m   1.1  20-08.50   4   
     6.00m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.11m(1.1) 6.31m(1.1) 6.21m(0.5)
  6   226 Moore, Jonathan        Millsaps               6.15m      6.21m   0.2  20-04.50   3   
     6.21m(0.2) 5.49m(0.4) 5.98m(1.8) 5.90m(+0.0) 4.24m(1.1) 5.69m(0.1)
  7   222 Johnson, Byron         Millsaps               5.90m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50   2   
     5.92m(-0.3) 5.61m(0.6) 5.61m(1.9) 6.11m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.8) 5.99m(0.9)
  8   399 Warren, George         Trinity (Tex           5.86m      6.04m   1.2  19-09.75   1   
     FOUL      6.04m(1.2) 5.91m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9   131 Boccard, Travis        Colorado Col           6.13m      5.93m   0.3  19-05.50 
     5.76m(1.2) 5.93m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(0.6) 5.82m(0.7)
 10   303 Piedrahita, Blake      Rhodes                 5.79m      5.86m   1.2  19-02.75 
     5.78m(0.6) 5.78m(0.1) 5.86m(1.2)           
 11   298 Mayberry, Blake        Rhodes                 5.81m      5.81m   0.1  19-00.75 
     5.81m(-1.1) 5.81m(0.1) 5.73m(0.6)           
 12   394 Rayeski, Matt          Trinity (Tex           5.99m      5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(+0.0)           
 13   165 Ejiaga, Chibuzer       Dallas                 5.83m      5.61m   1.1  18-05.00 
     5.61m(1.1) PASS      4.95m(0.7)           
 14   201 Spriewald, David       Hendrix                6.33m      5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
     5.42m(1.4) 3.87m(0.5) 5.52m(+0.0)           
 14   398 Wackett, Adrian        Trinity (Tex           6.06m      5.52m   1.2  18-01.50 
     PASS      5.52m(1.2) 5.52m(+0.0)           
 16   333 Quintero, Joseph       Southwestern           5.11m      5.36m   0.9  17-07.00 
     5.12m(1.7) 5.36m(0.9) 5.17m(0.9)          
 17   250 Foster, Brandon        Oglethorpe             5.47m      5.33m   1.8  17-06.00 
     5.33m(1.8) 4.95m(-0.3) FOUL                
 18    36 Lee, Caleb             Birmingham-S           5.41m      5.08m   2.7  16-08.00 
     5.08m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 19   395 Scott, Evan            Trinity (Tex           5.21m      4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(+0.0)           
 20   246 bowman, jacob          Oglethorpe                        4.91m   1.9  16-01.50 
     4.80m(0.1) 4.91m(1.9) 4.36m(-0.5)           
 20    43 Patton, Joshua         Birmingham-S                      4.91m   0.5  16-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(0.5)           
 22   254 Mohammed, Luq          Oglethorpe             5.22m      3.85m  +0.0  12-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.85m(+0.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 15.02m  2009        Chrys Jones, Centre                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   303 Piedrahita, Blake      Rhodes                13.12m     13.48m   2.0  44-02.75  10   
     13.20m(1.0) 13.48m(2.0) 12.96m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2   302 Phillips, Jeremy       Rhodes                13.44m     13.02m  +0.0  42-08.75   8   
     13.02m(+0.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 12.68m(-0.6) FOUL      12.51m(+0.0) 12.41m(+0.0)
  3   338 Tuttle, Daniel         Southwestern          12.84m     12.89m  +0.0  42-03.50   6   
     FOUL      12.60m(0.2) 12.89m(+0.0) 12.37m(-1.5) PASS      PASS     
  4    44 Perry, Colin           Birmingham-S          12.77m     12.74m   3.9  41-09.75   5   
     11.54m(0.1) 11.93m(-0.9) 12.07m(1.0) 12.34m(0.9) 12.74m(3.9) 12.39m(1.6)
  5   399 Warren, George         Trinity (Tex                     12.72m   0.5  41-08.75   4   
     12.28m(0.3) 12.46m(1.3) FOUL      12.29m(-0.0) 12.42m(0.1) 12.72m(0.5)
  6    36 Lee, Caleb             Birmingham-S          12.34m     12.28m   2.3  40-03.50   3   
     FOUL      11.98m(0.4) 12.28m(2.3) FOUL      12.25m(1.2) PASS     
  7    38 Mann, Cody             Birmingham-S          12.68m     12.24m  -0.4  40-02.00   2   
     12.24m(-0.4) 12.10m(0.3) FOUL      11.99m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  8   222 Johnson, Byron         Millsaps                         12.05m   0.1  39-06.50   1   
     11.73m(0.7) 11.62m(1.0) 12.05m(0.1) FOUL      10.83m(1.8) 11.27m(0.2)
  9    97 Hernandez, Cesar       Centre                11.95m     11.88m  -0.6  38-11.75 
     11.88m(-0.6) 11.88m(1.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10   389 McIntosh, Mike         Trinity (Tex                     11.73m   0.1  38-06.00 
     FOUL      11.64m(1.8) 11.73m(0.1)           
 11   377 Fletcher, James        Trinity (Tex          11.36m     11.49m  -0.7  37-08.50 
     FOUL      11.49m(-0.7) 11.20m(-0.7)           
 12    43 Patton, Joshua         Birmingham-S          11.48m     11.12m   1.8  36-05.75 
     11.10m(-0.3) 10.95m(0.5) 11.12m(1.8)           
 --   394 Rayeski, Matt          Trinity (Tex          12.33m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 15.89m  1999        Kels Farmer, Trinity                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    91 Carter, Jacob          Centre                12.98m     13.05m   42-09.75  10   
      13.05m  12.63m  12.40m  12.57m  12.41m  FOUL
  2   435 Taylor, Justin         U. of the So          12.53m     12.93m   42-05.25   8   
      12.58m  11.87m  11.94m  12.77m  12.48m  12.93m
  3    87 Bozarth, Michael       Centre                12.74m     12.74m   41-09.75   6   
      12.27m  12.74m  12.42m  FOUL  12.61m  11.33m
  4   217 Davis, Nate            Millsaps              11.71m     12.53m   41-01.50   5   
      12.16m  11.09m  11.22m  11.44m  12.53m  12.25m
  5    89 Calhoun, Alex          Centre                12.09m     12.41m   40-08.75   4   
      12.41m  12.07m  FOUL  11.50m  11.96m  11.67m
  6    32 Castanon, Antonio      Birmingham-S          12.17m     12.15m   39-10.50   3   
      11.63m  12.13m  11.55m  11.94m  12.15m  11.87m
  7    35 Dalton, Darius         Birmingham-S          12.16m     11.87m   38-11.50   2   
      11.87m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.55m
  8    84 Arey, Ryan             Centre                11.87m     11.57m   37-11.50   1   
      11.07m  11.51m  11.12m  11.57m  11.49m  10.72m
  9   401 Wright, Jesse          Trinity (Tex          10.23m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.43m  FOUL  11.23m  FOUL
 10   372 Buckeris, Robby        Trinity (Tex          11.55m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.80m  10.90m  11.12m           
 11   232 Thackrey, Randy        Millsaps              10.82m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.51m  9.18m  10.87m           
 12    37 Lee, Mitch             Birmingham-S          11.79m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  10.40m         
 13   378 Gill, Ryan             Trinity (Tex          10.49m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.63m  FOUL  10.75m           
 14   255 owens, Kai             Oglethorpe            10.38m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  9.81m  10.16m           
 15   333 Quintero, Joseph       Southwestern          10.61m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  10.13m  10.27m           
 16   248 collier, austin        Oglethorpe            10.28m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  9.21m  10.02m          
 17   194 Hyatt, Bill            Hendrix                9.93m      9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.34m  9.50m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 51.48m  1999        Colin Smith, Depauw                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   435 Taylor, Justin         U. of the So          41.52m     42.97m     141-00  10   
      42.97m  40.21m  42.09m  FOUL  38.19m  FOUL
  2    87 Bozarth, Michael       Centre                37.19m     40.44m     132-08   8   
      FOUL  28.25m  38.00m  39.67m  38.80m  40.44m
  3    35 Dalton, Darius         Birmingham-S          38.25m     39.09m     128-03   6   
      39.09m  38.07m  35.46m  FOUL  35.69m  37.47m
  4    32 Castanon, Antonio      Birmingham-S          39.22m     38.65m     126-10   5   
      37.59m  37.60m  FOUL  FOUL  38.65m  36.88m
  5    91 Carter, Jacob          Centre                37.97m     38.50m     126-04   4   
      35.31m  FOUL  36.42m  36.59m  37.83m  38.50m
  6   217 Davis, Nate            Millsaps              36.83m     36.61m     120-01   3   
      34.56m  36.61m  36.38m  35.00m  35.93m  35.01m
  7   110 Speed, Marc            Centre                37.77m     36.00m     118-01   2   
      36.00m  35.81m  35.91m  FOUL  34.61m  34.95m
  8    84 Arey, Ryan             Centre                34.36m     35.92m     117-10   1   
      34.54m  35.92m  FOUL  33.70m  33.76m  34.63m
  9   230 Reese, Maurice         Millsaps              36.11m     34.08m     111-10 
      33.51m  34.08m  32.77m  FOUL  FOUL  32.21m
 10   378 Gill, Ryan             Trinity (Tex          36.19m     34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  32.21m  FOUL           
 11   101 Niehaus, Nick          Centre                36.49m     32.99m     108-03 
      31.58m  FOUL  32.99m           
 12   333 Quintero, Joseph       Southwestern          30.93m     31.76m     104-02 
      31.76m  31.18m  FOUL           
 13   248 collier, austin        Oglethorpe            28.41m     30.41m      99-09 
      FOUL  27.73m  30.41m           
 14   372 Buckeris, Robby        Trinity (Tex          28.41m     29.05m      95-04 
      27.33m  29.05m  27.52m           
 15    37 Lee, Mitch             Birmingham-S          29.92m     28.76m      94-04 
      FOUL  28.76m  FOUL           
 16   253 martinez, edgardo      Oglethorpe            23.80m     23.14m      75-11 
      23.05m  20.50m  23.14m           
 17   255 owens, Kai             Oglethorpe            24.45m     22.84m      74-11 
      FOUL  21.23m  22.84m          
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 51.13m  2011        Andrew Maryott, Rhodes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   372 Buckeris, Robby        Trinity (Tex          45.98m     42.78m     140-04  10   
      FOUL  39.63m  40.84m  40.70m  FOUL  42.78m
  2    91 Carter, Jacob          Centre                43.38m     42.25m     138-07   8   
      38.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.25m  FOUL
  3   109 Shaffer, Jack          Centre                36.31m     39.78m     130-06   6   
      39.78m  36.22m  FOUL  32.19m  36.80m  FOUL
  4    87 Bozarth, Michael       Centre                31.95m     39.69m     130-02   5   
      39.69m  35.98m  35.13m  FOUL  35.35m  35.87m
  5   232 Thackrey, Randy        Millsaps              32.95m     39.20m     128-07   4   
      32.27m  31.46m  34.68m  37.40m  FOUL  39.20m
  6    89 Calhoun, Alex          Centre                35.59m     36.40m     119-05   3   
      31.42m  29.88m  34.53m  32.31m  36.40m  32.58m
  7   110 Speed, Marc            Centre                35.75m     35.83m     117-07   2   
      FOUL  35.83m  35.35m  FOUL  35.29m  34.30m
  8   230 Reese, Maurice         Millsaps              32.22m     32.79m     107-07   1   
      32.79m  FOUL  FOUL  31.33m  30.94m  FOUL
  9   217 Davis, Nate            Millsaps              33.22m     31.10m     102-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.10m  30.59m  30.53m  FOUL
 10    32 Castanon, Antonio      Birmingham-S          30.11m     29.98m      98-04 
      29.20m  29.42m  29.98m           
 11    35 Dalton, Darius         Birmingham-S          23.91m     28.16m      92-05 
      28.16m  27.45m  26.96m           
 12   255 owens, Kai             Oglethorpe            18.20m     25.26m      82-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.26m           
 13    37 Lee, Mitch             Birmingham-S          20.51m     24.52m      80-05 
      24.52m  21.82m  23.08m           
 14   248 collier, austin        Oglethorpe            18.15m     19.58m      64-03 
      19.41m  FOUL  19.58m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    SCAC Rec: R 60.55m  2009        Chris Baer, Trinity                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   298 Mayberry, Blake        Rhodes                51.12m     58.14m     190-09  10   
      58.14m  53.78m  55.56m  50.99m  50.64m  FOUL
  2    89 Calhoun, Alex          Centre                54.65m     56.77m     186-03   8   
      46.39m  48.53m  52.05m  52.34m  56.77m  FOUL
  3    28 Ballard, Hank          Birmingham-S          55.88m     55.04m     180-07   6   
      FOUL  53.96m  54.07m  50.64m  55.04m  53.38m
  4   378 Gill, Ryan             Trinity (Tex          49.95m     52.04m     170-09   5   
      49.73m  52.04m  FOUL  50.64m  46.81m  51.48m
  5    91 Carter, Jacob          Centre                50.06m     50.99m     167-03   4   
      47.84m  50.87m  50.99m  50.16m  48.69m  50.37m
  6   332 Poole, Daniel          Southwestern          48.87m     50.04m     164-02   3   
      45.35m  47.01m  50.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    35 Dalton, Darius         Birmingham-S          49.72m     49.46m     162-03   2   
      49.19m  49.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.89m
  8   201 Spriewald, David       Hendrix               50.93m     48.54m     159-03   1   
      FOUL  47.64m  48.54m  47.44m  45.59m  48.54m
  9    38 Mann, Cody             Birmingham-S          46.40m     47.27m     155-01 
      43.96m  47.27m  45.01m  FOUL  FOUL  46.16m
 10   110 Speed, Marc            Centre                39.64m     43.36m     142-03 
      38.81m  39.94m  43.36m         
 11   102 Niemann, Marcus        Centre                42.99m     42.65m     139-11 
      42.21m  42.65m  40.39m         
 12   230 Reese, Maurice         Millsaps              48.52m     41.30m     135-06 
      39.22m  FOUL  41.30m         
 13   333 Quintero, Joseph       Southwestern          40.32m     41.04m     134-08 
      41.04m  FOUL  40.78m         
 14   388 Martin, Kevin          Trinity (Tex                     40.37m     132-05 
      40.37m  38.17m  40.37m         
 15   194 Hyatt, Bill            Hendrix               39.14m     38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  35.55m  38.11m         
 16   250 Foster, Brandon        Oglethorpe            29.75m     36.84m     120-10 
      ND  31.72m  36.84m           
 17   253 martinez, edgardo      Oglethorpe            30.86m     33.02m     108-04 
      FOUL  30.64m  33.02m         
 18    37 Lee, Mitch             Birmingham-S          35.67m     32.47m     106-06 
      27.03m  32.47m  28.36m         
 19   401 Wright, Jesse          Trinity (Tex                     30.31m      99-05 
      FOUL  30.31m  ND         
 20   422 Billings, Linus        U. of the So          25.87m     28.77m      94-05 
      28.77m  28.67m  ND           
 21   246 bowman, jacob          Oglethorpe                       26.48m      86-10 
      26.09m  FOUL  26.48m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhodes                     159        2) Trinity (Tex.)            152   
    3) Centre                     123        4) Birmingham-Southern       111.50
    5) Millsaps                    59        6) U. of the South            51   
    7) Hendrix                     46        8) Oglethorpe                 41.50
    9) Colorado College            24       10) Southwestern (Tex.)        12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centre                     168.50     2) Birmingham-Southern       164   
    3) Rhodes                     139        4) Trinity (Tex.)             89   
    5) Colorado College            63        6) Southwestern (Tex.)        50.50
    7) Millsaps                    43        8) U. of the South            29   
    9) Hendrix                     17       10) Dallas                     16